K1562

Train Timetable

Nanning to Jinan

Train Number:K1562Start Station:NanningEnd Station:Jinan
Train TypeKStart Time:22:14End Time:15:00
Intermediate Stations:Nanning, Litang, Guigang, Yulin, Wuzhou, Hezhou, 富川, Jianghua, Jiangyong, Daozhou, Shuangpai, Lingling, Yongzhou, Shaoyang, Shaodong, Shuangfeng North, Loudi, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Anqing West , 桐城, Hefei, Bengbu, Guzhen, Suzhou (Anhui), Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Zoucheng, Yanzhou, Taishan, Jinan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning ---- 22:14 0 mins
2 Litang 23:42 23:46 4 mins
3 Guigang 00:28 00:32 4 mins
4 Yulin 01:39 01:59 20 mins
5 Wuzhou 04:08 04:14 6 mins
6 Hezhou 05:48 05:56 8 mins
7 富川 06:31 06:34 3 mins
8 Jianghua 07:10 07:16 6 mins
9 Jiangyong 07:35 07:41 6 mins
10 Daozhou 07:57 08:04 7 mins
11 Shuangpai 09:01 09:06 5 mins
12 Lingling 09:33 09:44 11 mins
13 Yongzhou 10:19 10:39 20 mins
14 Shaoyang 11:53 12:07 15 mins
15 Shaodong 12:30 12:35 11 mins
16 Shuangfeng North 13:10 13:16 6 mins
17 Loudi 13:47 14:08 20 mins
18 Zhuzhou 16:01 16:21 20 mins
19 Pingxiang 17:12 17:21 9 mins
20 Yichun 18:04 18:13 9 mins
21 Xinyu 18:48 18:52 4 mins
22 Xiangtang 20:21 20:50 29 mins
23 Nanchang 21:12 21:32 20 mins
24 Jiujiang 22:49 22:55 6 mins
25 Anqing West 01:20 01:24 4 mins
26 桐城 01:49 01:53 4 mins
27 Hefei 03:42 03:57 15 mins
28 Bengbu 07:05 07:17 12 mins
29 Guzhen 07:48 07:59 11 mins
30 Suzhou (Anhui) 08:32 08:37 5 mins
31 Xuzhou 09:56 10:32 36 mins
32 Zaozhuang West 11:33 11:38 5 mins
33 Tengzhou 12:02 12:07 5 mins
34 Zoucheng 12:35 12:41 6 mins
35 Yanzhou 12:56 13:01 5 mins
36 Taishan 13:57 14:02 5 mins
37 Jinan 15:00 15:00 0 mins

K1562 is a K train route originating from Nanning at 22:14, and arriving at the final destination of Jinan at 15:00. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 46 minutes. There are 37 stops in total: Nanning, Litang, Guigang, Yulin, Wuzhou, Hezhou, 富川, Jianghua, Jiangyong, Daozhou, Shuangpai, Lingling, Yongzhou, Shaoyang, Shaodong, Shuangfeng North, Loudi, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Anqing West , 桐城, Hefei, Bengbu, Guzhen, Suzhou (Anhui), Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Zoucheng, Yanzhou, Taishan, Jinan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1563
K1564
K1565
K1566
K1567
K1571
K1572
K1574
K1583
K1584
K1585
K1586

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guilin to Chengdu
Qingdao to Nanjing
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Changsha
Nanjing to Shanghai
Guilin to Wuhan
Guiyang to Liupanshui
Guilin to Yangshuo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.