K1565

Train Timetable

Dalian to Baotou

Train Number:K1565Start Station:DalianEnd Station:Baotou
Train TypeKStart Time:21:06End Time:00:45
Intermediate Stations:Dalian, Jinzhou, Dashiqiao, Shenyang, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Kailu, Chabuga, Lindong, Daban, Linxi , Jingpeng, Sanggendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Jining South, Shangdu, Hohhot East, Baotou East , Baotou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian 21:06 21:06 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 21:32 21:34 2 mins
3 Dashiqiao 23:46 23:52 6 mins
4 Shenyang 01:40 02:03 23 mins
5 Zhangwu 04:08 04:11 3 mins
6 Ganqika 05:00 05:03 3 mins
7 Tongliao 06:01 06:24 23 mins
8 Kailu 07:34 07:37 3 mins
8 Chabuga 08:58 09:01 2 mins
9 Lindong 09:53 09:55 2 mins
10 Daban 11:26 11:32 19 mins
12 Linxi 12:19 12:21 2 mins
13 Jingpeng 13:46 13:48 2 mins
13 Sanggendalai 16:05 15:53 6 mins
14 Zhengxiangbaiqi 17:21 17:09 6 mins
15 Huade 18:43 18:27 2 mins
17 Jining South 20:51 21:05 17 mins
17 Shangdu 19:15 19:17 2 mins
18 Hohhot East 22:25 22:45 23 mins
19 Baotou East 00:24 00:26 4 mins
20 Baotou 00:45 00:31 0 mins

K1565 is a K train route originating from Dalian at 21:06, and arriving at the final destination of Baotou at 00:45. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 3 hours 25 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Dalian, Jinzhou, Dashiqiao, Shenyang, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Kailu, Chabuga, Lindong, Daban, Linxi , Jingpeng, Sanggendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Jining South, Shangdu, Hohhot East, Baotou East , Baotou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1566
K1567
K1571
K1572
K1574
K1583
K1584
K1585
K1586
K1588
K1596
K1597

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Beijing
Nanjing to Jinan
Zhuhai to Nanning
Hefei to Zhenjiang
Chengdu to Emei
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Xining to Lhasa
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Hefei to Huangshan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Nanchang to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.