K534

Train Timetable

Huaihua to Shanghai South

Train Number:K534Start Station:HuaihuaEnd Station:Shanghai South
Train TypeKStart Time:13:55End Time:10:00
Intermediate Stations:Huaihua, Xupu, Anhua, Xinhua, Lengshuijiang East, Lianyuan, Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Quzhou, Jinhua, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Shanghai South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huaihua 13:55 13:55 0 mins
2 Xupu 15:10 15:14 4 mins
3 Anhua 16:12 16:16 4 mins
4 Xinhua 16:50 16:54 4 mins
5 Lengshuijiang East 17:12 17:15 3 mins
6 Lianyuan 17:39 17:42 3 mins
7 Loudi 18:21 18:27 6 mins
8 Xiangtan 19:42 19:47 5 mins
9 Zhuzhou 20:36 21:00 24 mins
10 Pingxiang 21:51 21:55 4 mins
11 Yichun 22:38 22:42 4 mins
12 Xinyu 23:17 23:21 4 mins
13 Quzhou 04:24 04:32 8 mins
14 Jinhua 05:28 05:45 17 mins
15 Hangzhou East 07:37 07:43 6 mins
16 Haining 08:19 08:23 4 mins
17 Jiaxing 08:41 08:45 4 mins
19 Shanghai South 10:00 10:00 0 mins

K534 is a K train route originating from Huaihua at 13:55, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai South at 10:00. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 17 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Huaihua, Xupu, Anhua, Xinhua, Lengshuijiang East, Lianyuan, Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Quzhou, Jinhua, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Shanghai South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K535
K536
K537
K538
K543
K544
K545
K546
K547
K548
K549
K550

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanchang to Changsha
Hangzhou to Dandong
Wenling to Fuzhou
Chengdu to Beijing
Chengdu to Lanzhou
Hefei to Suzhou
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Shenzhen to Guilin
Yiwu to Nanjing
Shanghai to Hangzhou2
Zhengzhou to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.