K548

Train Timetable

Harbin to Huludao North

Train Number:K548Start Station:HarbinEnd Station:Huludao North
Train TypeKStart Time:19:36End Time:06:08
Intermediate Stations:Harbin, Shuangchengbao, Fuyu (Jilin), Dehui, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Tangshan, Tanggu, Tianjin, Bazhou, Renqiu, Suning, Raoyang, Shenzhou, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquanbei, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui (Shanxi), Fenyang (Shanxi), Lvliang, Yan'an, Xi'an, Xianyang, Yangling (Shannxi), Baoji, Qinling, Fengxian County, Liangdang, Huixian, Luehyang, Yangpingguan, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin 19:36 19:36 0 mins
3 Shuangchengbao 20:14 20:30 16 mins
4 Fuyu (Jilin) 21:04 21:06 2 mins
5 Dehui 21:43 21:45 2 mins
6 Changchun 22:40 22:48 8 mins
7 Siping 00:03 00:05 2 mins
8 Shenyang North 03:27 03:35 8 mins
9 Huludao North 06:08 06:10 2 mins
10 Suizhong North 06:52 06:55 3 mins
11 Shanhaiguan 07:42 07:48 6 mins
12 Qinhuangdao 08:08 08:10 2 mins
13 Changli 08:43 08:45 2 mins
14 Tangshan 09:59 10:01 2 mins
15 Tanggu 10:50 10:54 4 mins
16 Tianjin 11:34 12:02 28 mins
17 Bazhou 13:25 13:27 2 mins
18 Renqiu 14:02 14:04 2 mins
19 Suning 14:32 14:35 3 mins
20 Raoyang 14:51 14:53 2 mins
21 Shenzhou 15:12 15:14 2 mins
22 Xinji 16:52 16:54 2 mins
23 Shijiazhuang North 17:59 18:34 35 mins
24 Yangquanbei 19:35 19:37 2 mins
25 Taiyuan 20:36 20:51 15 mins
26 Jiaocheng 21:41 21:44 3 mins
27 Wenshui (Shanxi) 21:55 21:58 3 mins
28 Fenyang (Shanxi) 22:12 22:14 2 mins
29 Lvliang 23:03 23:09 6 mins
30 Yan'an 02:29 02:35 6 mins
31 Xi'an 06:03 06:23 20 mins
32 Xianyang 06:41 06:43 2 mins
33 Yangling (Shannxi) 07:22 07:30 8 mins
34 Baoji 08:46 09:01 15 mins
35 Qinling 10:03 10:13 10 mins
36 Fengxian County 11:15 11:18 3 mins
37 Liangdang 11:46 11:48 2 mins
38 Huixian 12:06 12:10 4 mins
39 Luehyang 13:23 13:26 3 mins
40 Yangpingguan 15:09 15:12 3 mins
41 Guangyuan 17:26 17:48 22 mins
42 Mianyang 20:52 20:57 5 mins
43 Chengdu 22:25 22:25 0 mins

K548 is a K train route originating from Harbin at 19:36, and arriving at the final destination of Huludao North at 06:08. The duration of the total journey is 10 hrs 32 mins. There are 42 stops in total: Harbin, Shuangchengbao, Fuyu (Jilin), Dehui, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Tangshan, Tanggu, Tianjin, Bazhou, Renqiu, Suning, Raoyang, Shenzhou, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquanbei, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui (Shanxi), Fenyang (Shanxi), Lvliang, Yan'an, Xi'an, Xianyang, Yangling (Shannxi), Baoji, Qinling, Fengxian County, Liangdang, Huixian, Luehyang, Yangpingguan, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.