K548

Train Timetable

Harbin to Chengdu

Train Number:K548Start Station:HarbinEnd Station:Chengdu
Train TypeKStart Time:19:36End Time:22:25
Intermediate Stations:Harbin, Shuangchengbu, Fuyu, Dehui, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Tangshan, Tanggu, Tianjin, Bazhou , Renqiu , Suning, Raoyang, Shenzhou, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquan North, Taiyuan South, Jiaocheng, Taiyuan, Wenshui, Fenyang, Lvliang, Yan'an, Xian, Xianyang, Yangling, Baoji, 秦岭, Fengxian, Liangdang, Huixian, Lueyang, 阳平关, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu, Chengdu
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin ---- 19:36 0 mins
3 Shuangchengbu 20:14 20:30 16 mins
4 Fuyu 21:04 21:06 2 mins
5 Dehui 21:43 21:45 2 mins
6 Changchun 22:40 22:48 8 mins
7 Siping 00:03 00:05 2 mins
8 Shenyang North 03:27 03:35 8 mins
9 Huludao North 06:08 06:10 2 mins
10 Suizhong North 06:52 06:55 3 mins
11 Shanhaiguan 07:42 07:48 6 mins
12 Qinhuangdao 08:08 08:10 2 mins
13 Changli 08:43 08:45 2 mins
14 Tangshan 09:59 10:01 2 mins
15 Tanggu 10:50 10:54 4 mins
16 Tianjin 11:34 12:02 28 mins
17 Bazhou 13:25 13:27 2 mins
18 Renqiu 14:02 14:04 2 mins
19 Suning 14:32 14:35 3 mins
19 Raoyang 14:51 14:53 2 mins
21 Shenzhou 15:12 15:14 2 mins
21 Xinji 16:52 16:54 2 mins
23 Shijiazhuang North 17:59 18:34 35 mins
24 Yangquan North 19:35 19:37 2 mins
25 Taiyuan South 20:44 20:58 14 mins
25 Jiaocheng 21:41 21:44 3 mins
25 Taiyuan 20:36 20:51 15 mins
26 Wenshui 21:55 21:58 3 mins
27 Fenyang 22:12 22:14 2 mins
28 Lvliang 23:03 23:09 6 mins
30 Yan'an 02:29 02:35 6 mins
31 Xian 06:03 06:23 20 mins
31 Xianyang 06:41 06:43 2 mins
33 Yangling 07:22 07:30 8 mins
34 Baoji 08:46 09:01 15 mins
34 秦岭 10:03 10:13 10 mins
35 Fengxian 11:15 11:18 3 mins
36 Liangdang 11:46 11:48 2 mins
37 Huixian 12:06 12:10 4 mins
38 Lueyang 13:23 13:26 3 mins
39 阳平关 15:09 15:12 3 mins
40 Guangyuan 17:26 17:48 22 mins
41 Mianyang 20:52 20:57 5 mins
43 Chengdu 22:25 22:25 0 mins
43 Chengdu 22:25 22:25 0 mins

K548 is a K train route originating from Harbin at 19:36, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu at 22:25. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 48 minutes. There are 44 stops in total: Harbin, Shuangchengbu, Fuyu, Dehui, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Tangshan, Tanggu, Tianjin, Bazhou , Renqiu , Suning, Raoyang, Shenzhou, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquan North, Taiyuan South, Jiaocheng, Taiyuan, Wenshui, Fenyang, Lvliang, Yan'an, Xian, Xianyang, Yangling, Baoji, 秦岭, Fengxian, Liangdang, Huixian, Lueyang, 阳平关, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K549
K550
K551
K552
K553
K554
K557
K558
K559
K560
K563
K564

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuhan to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Hangzhou to Nanjing
Tianjin to Qingdao
Wuxi to Zhenjiang
Dalian to Shanhaiguan
Zhuhai to Nanning
Shenzhen to Chaoshan
Suzhou to Jiaxing
Nanchang to Xianggangxijiulong
Lanzhou to Urumqi
Wenling to Changzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.