K550

Train Timetable

Qiqihar to Tongyu

Train Number:K550Start Station:QiqiharEnd Station:Tongyu
Train TypeKStart Time:15:46End Time:20:10
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar, Yushutun, Daxing, Jiangqiao, Tailai, Zhenlai, Baicheng, Taonan, Tongyu, Taipingchuan, Baokang, Shuangliao(Jilin), Siping, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Dashiqiao, Xiongyucheng, Wangfangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou(Dalian), Dalian
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar 15:46 15:46 0 mins
2 Yushutun 16:02 16:04 2 mins
3 Daxing 16:34 16:37 3 mins
4 Jiangqiao 16:50 16:53 3 mins
5 Tailai 17:35 17:38 3 mins
6 Zhenlai 18:20 18:23 3 mins
7 Baicheng 18:50 19:00 10 mins
8 Taonan 19:23 19:26 3 mins
9 Tongyu 20:10 20:12 2 mins
10 Taipingchuan 20:45 20:48 3 mins
11 Baokang 21:10 21:13 3 mins
12 Shuangliao(Jilin) 22:06 22:09 3 mins
13 Siping 23:16 23:22 6 mins
14 Shenyang 01:43 02:08 25 mins
15 Liaoyang 02:51 02:53 2 mins
16 Dashiqiao 04:04 04:07 3 mins
17 Xiongyucheng 04:46 05:02 16 mins
18 Wangfangdian 05:50 05:52 2 mins
19 Pulandian 06:12 06:14 2 mins
20 Jinzhou(Dalian) 06:44 06:46 2 mins
21 Dalian 07:19 07:19 0 mins

K550 is a K train route originating from Qiqihar at 15:46, and arriving at the final destination of Tongyu at 20:10. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 24 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Qiqihar, Yushutun, Daxing, Jiangqiao, Tailai, Zhenlai, Baicheng, Taonan, Tongyu, Taipingchuan, Baokang, Shuangliao(Jilin), Siping, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Dashiqiao, Xiongyucheng, Wangfangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou(Dalian), Dalian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.