K546

Train Timetable

Chengdu to Fengxian County

Train Number:K546Start Station:ChengduEnd Station:Fengxian County
Train TypeKStart Time:07:39End Time:18:37
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, Yangpingguan, Luehyang, Huixian, Liangdang, Fengxian County, Fengzhou, Qinling, Baoji, Xianyang, Xi'an, Yan'an, Wupu, Lvliang, Fenyang (Shanxi), Wenshui (Shanxi), Jiaocheng, Taiyuan South, Taiyuan, Yangquanbei, Shijiazhuang North, Xinji, Raoyang, Suning, Renqiu, Bazhou, Tianjin, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Siping, Changchun, Dehui, Fuyu (Jilin), Harbin
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu ---- 07:39 0 mins
2 Mianyang 09:10 09:17 7 mins
3 Jiangyou 09:56 10:00 4 mins
4 Guangyuan 12:48 13:06 18 mins
5 Yangpingguan 14:35 14:38 3 mins
6 Luehyang 16:02 16:35 33 mins
7 Huixian 17:45 17:48 3 mins
8 Liangdang 18:07 18:09 2 mins
9 Fengxian County 18:37 18:39 2 mins
10 Fengzhou 18:58 19:00 2 mins
11 Qinling 19:53 20:04 11 mins
12 Baoji 21:07 21:20 13 mins
13 Xianyang 23:17 23:19 2 mins
14 Xi'an 23:43 00:03 20 mins
15 Yan'an 03:14 03:17 3 mins
17 Wupu 06:31 06:33 2 mins
18 Lvliang 07:07 07:11 4 mins
19 Fenyang (Shanxi) 08:02 08:18 16 mins
20 Wenshui (Shanxi) 08:30 08:33 3 mins
21 Jiaocheng 08:44 08:47 3 mins
22 Taiyuan South 09:29 09:35 6 mins
23 Taiyuan 09:46 10:10 24 mins
24 Yangquanbei 11:08 11:10 2 mins
25 Shijiazhuang North 12:15 12:31 16 mins
26 Xinji 13:26 13:29 3 mins
27 Raoyang 14:32 14:34 2 mins
28 Suning 14:50 14:52 2 mins
29 Renqiu 15:17 15:21 4 mins
30 Bazhou 15:57 16:05 8 mins
31 Tianjin 17:29 17:59 30 mins
32 Tangshan 19:19 19:23 4 mins
33 Qinhuangdao 21:05 21:19 14 mins
34 Shanhaiguan 21:44 21:50 6 mins
35 Shenyang North 01:49 01:57 8 mins
36 Siping 03:48 04:06 18 mins
37 Changchun 05:48 05:56 8 mins
38 Dehui 06:43 06:45 2 mins
39 Fuyu (Jilin) 07:28 07:30 2 mins
40 Harbin 08:46 08:46 0 mins

K546 is a K train route originating from Chengdu at 07:39, and arriving at the final destination of Fengxian County at 18:37. The duration of the total journey is 10 hrs 58 mins. There are 39 stops in total: Chengdu, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, Yangpingguan, Luehyang, Huixian, Liangdang, Fengxian County, Fengzhou, Qinling, Baoji, Xianyang, Xi'an, Yan'an, Wupu, Lvliang, Fenyang (Shanxi), Wenshui (Shanxi), Jiaocheng, Taiyuan South, Taiyuan, Yangquanbei, Shijiazhuang North, Xinji, Raoyang, Suning, Renqiu, Bazhou, Tianjin, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Siping, Changchun, Dehui, Fuyu (Jilin), Harbin. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.