T326

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Zhengzhou

Train Number:T326Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Zhengzhou
Train TypeTStart Time:14:10End Time:06:00
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Guangde, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Hefei, Fuyang, Shangqiu, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo ---- 14:10 0 mins
2 Yuyao 14:52 14:55 3 mins
3 Shangyu 15:20 15:23 3 mins
4 Shaoxing 15:47 15:50 3 mins
5 Hangzhou 17:01 17:24 23 mins
6 Deqing West 18:06 18:09 3 mins
7 Changxing South 18:43 18:46 3 mins
8 Guangde 19:13 19:16 3 mins
9 Xuancheng 19:58 20:01 3 mins
10 Wuhu 20:52 21:00 8 mins
11 Hefei 22:26 22:41 15 mins
12 Fuyang 00:58 01:26 28 mins
13 Shangqiu 03:21 03:33 12 mins
14 Lankao 04:29 04:40 11 mins
15 Kaifeng 05:11 05:14 3 mins
16 Zhengzhou 06:00 06:00 0 mins

T326 is a T train route originating from Ningbo at 14:10, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou at 06:00. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 15 hours 50 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Guangde, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Hefei, Fuyang, Shangqiu, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T327
T328
T367
T368
T369
T370
T381
T382
T389
T390
T395
T396

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Yining
Yiwu to Ruian
Guilin to Chengdu
Qingdao to Nanjing
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Changsha
Nanjing to Shanghai
Guilin to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.