G1202

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Suizhong North

Train Number:G1202Start Station:Harbin WestEnd Station:Suizhong North
Train TypeGStart Time:08:21End Time:12:55
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West, Fuyu North (Jilin), Changchun West, ChangTu West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, Jinzhou South, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Jinan West, Qufu East, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Changzhou North, Wuxi East, Suzhou North (Jiangsu), Shanghai Hongqiao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West 08:21 08:21 0 mins
2 Fuyu North (Jilin) 08:47 08:56 9 mins
3 Changchun West 09:31 09:33 2 mins
4 ChangTu West 10:11 10:13 2 mins
5 Tieling West 10:33 10:35 2 mins
6 Shenyang North 10:53 10:56 3 mins
7 Liaozhong 11:26 11:28 2 mins
8 Jinzhou South 12:19 12:20 1 mins
9 Suizhong North 12:55 12:57 2 mins
10 Shanhaiguan 13:20 13:22 2 mins
11 Beidaihe 13:44 13:46 2 mins
12 Tangshan 14:17 14:19 2 mins
13 Tianjin 14:51 14:53 2 mins
14 Tianjin West 15:01 15:05 4 mins
15 Cangzhou West 15:37 15:47 10 mins
16 Jinan West 16:33 16:41 8 mins
17 Qufu East 17:13 17:15 2 mins
18 Zaozhuang 17:38 17:41 3 mins
19 Xuzhou East 17:59 18:01 2 mins
20 Bengbu South 18:38 18:40 2 mins
21 Nanjing South 19:21 19:24 3 mins
22 Zhenjiang South 19:43 19:45 2 mins
23 Changzhou North 20:03 20:05 2 mins
24 Wuxi East 20:22 20:24 2 mins
25 Suzhou North (Jiangsu) 20:34 20:36 2 mins
26 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:00 21:00 0 mins

G1202 is a G train route originating from Harbin West at 08:21, and arriving at the final destination of Suizhong North at 12:55. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 34 mins. There are 26 stops in total: Harbin West, Fuyu North (Jilin), Changchun West, ChangTu West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, Jinzhou South, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Jinan West, Qufu East, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Changzhou North, Wuxi East, Suzhou North (Jiangsu), Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.