G1239

Train Timetable

Jiamusi to Shijiazhuang

Train Number:G1239Start Station:JiamusiEnd Station:Shijiazhuang
Train TypeGStart Time:09:30End Time:21:02
Intermediate Stations:Jiamusi, Fuyu North, 依兰, 方正, 胜利镇, 宾州, Harbin, Harbin West , Dehui West , Changchun West, Changtu West, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Qinhuangdao, Luanhe, Tangshan, Binhai West, Tianjin West, Shenfang, Bazhou West, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Dingzhou Dong, Shijiazhuang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiamusi 09:30 09:30 0 mins
2 Fuyu North 12:30 12:31 1 mins
2 依兰 10:03 10:05 2 mins
3 方正 10:35 10:37 2 mins
4 胜利镇 11:01 11:02 1 mins
5 宾州 11:19 11:21 2 mins
6 Harbin 11:51 11:53 2 mins
7 Harbin West 12:03 12:10 7 mins
8 Dehui West 12:48 12:50 2 mins
9 Changchun West 13:14 13:16 2 mins
10 Changtu West 13:53 13:55 2 mins
11 Shenyang North 14:29 14:32 3 mins
12 Jinzhou South 15:48 15:50 2 mins
13 Qinhuangdao 16:57 17:02 5 mins
14 Luanhe 17:27 17:30 3 mins
15 Tangshan 17:48 17:51 3 mins
16 Binhai West 18:12 18:14 2 mins
17 Tianjin West 18:33 18:37 4 mins
18 Shenfang 18:55 19:12 17 mins
19 Bazhou West 19:29 19:33 4 mins
20 Baiyangdian 19:50 19:52 2 mins
21 Baoding East 20:16 20:18 2 mins
22 Dingzhou Dong 20:36 20:38 2 mins
23 Shijiazhuang 21:02 21:02 0 mins

G1239 is a G train route originating from Jiamusi at 09:30, and arriving at the final destination of Shijiazhuang at 21:02. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 57 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Jiamusi, Fuyu North, 依兰, 方正, 胜利镇, 宾州, Harbin, Harbin West , Dehui West , Changchun West, Changtu West, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Qinhuangdao, Luanhe, Tangshan, Binhai West, Tianjin West, Shenfang, Bazhou West, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Dingzhou Dong, Shijiazhuang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1240
G1241
G1242
G1243
G1244
G1245
G1246
G1247
G1248
G1251
G1252
G1253

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Zhuhai
Kunming to Qujing
Wulumuqi to Lanzhou
Guiyang to Zunyi
Kunming to Zhangjiajie
Suzhou to Tianjin
Zhaoqing to Guangzhou
Chengdu to Lanzhou
Guangzhou to Shantou
Ningbo to Sanmenxian
Yichang to Quanzhou
Kunming to Xingyi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.