G1248

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Qiqihar South

Train Number:G1248Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Qiqihar South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:12End Time:21:24
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Gaomi, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Ji'nan West, Cangzhou West, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong North, Huludao North, Panjin North, Shenyang North, Kaiyuan West, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West , Fuyu North, Harbin West , Zhaodong, Anda, Daqing East, Duerbote, Qiqihar South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North ---- 08:12 0 mins
2 Gaomi 08:44 08:46 2 mins
3 Weifang 09:13 09:18 5 mins
4 Zibo 09:53 09:59 6 mins
5 Jinan 10:46 10:48 2 mins
6 Ji'nan West 11:04 11:12 8 mins
7 Cangzhou West 11:57 11:59 2 mins
8 Tianjin West 12:29 12:32 3 mins
9 Tangshan 13:09 13:12 3 mins
10 Qinhuangdao 13:49 13:51 2 mins
11 Shanhaiguan 14:05 14:15 10 mins
12 Suizhong North 14:39 14:40 1 mins
13 Huludao North 15:02 15:03 1 mins
14 Panjin North 15:41 15:42 1 mins
15 Shenyang North 16:37 16:40 3 mins
16 Kaiyuan West 17:09 17:11 2 mins
17 Siping East 17:32 17:34 2 mins
18 Changchun West 18:01 18:03 2 mins
19 Dehui West 18:26 18:28 2 mins
20 Fuyu North 18:45 18:57 12 mins
21 Harbin West 19:24 19:38 14 mins
22 Zhaodong 20:05 20:07 2 mins
23 Anda 20:27 20:29 2 mins
24 Daqing East 20:39 20:41 2 mins
25 Duerbote 21:01 21:03 2 mins
26 Qiqihar South 21:24 21:24 0 mins

G1248 is a G train route originating from Qingdao North at 08:12, and arriving at the final destination of Qiqihar South at 21:24. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 25 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Qingdao North, Gaomi, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Ji'nan West, Cangzhou West, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong North, Huludao North, Panjin North, Shenyang North, Kaiyuan West, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West , Fuyu North, Harbin West , Zhaodong, Anda, Daqing East, Duerbote, Qiqihar South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1251
G1252
G1253
G1254
G1255
G1256
G1257
G1258
G1261
G1262
G1263
G1264

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changchun to Harbin
Shanghai to Dalian
Qingdao to Shenzhen
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Qingdao to Gaomi
Shenzhen to Fuqing2
Zhengzhou to Wuhan
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Beijing to Changchun
Qinhuangdao to Shenyang
Baoding to Xian
Dandong to Dandong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.