G1643

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Fuzhou

Train Number:G1643Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Fuzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:09:07End Time:15:28
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Ezhou, Huangshi North, Dazhi North, Yangxin, Fenglin, Ruichang West, Jiujiang, Hukou, Duchang, Poyang, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Wufushan, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Gutian North, Fuzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan ---- 09:07 0 mins
2 Ezhou 09:30 09:33 3 mins
3 Huangshi North 09:45 09:47 2 mins
4 Dazhi North 09:55 09:58 3 mins
5 Yangxin 10:12 10:15 3 mins
6 Fenglin 10:27 10:29 2 mins
7 Ruichang West 10:39 10:41 2 mins
8 Jiujiang 11:02 11:07 5 mins
9 Hukou 11:25 11:27 2 mins
10 Duchang 11:43 11:45 2 mins
11 Poyang 12:07 12:09 2 mins
12 Jingdezhen North 12:26 12:30 4 mins
13 Wuyuan 12:57 13:00 3 mins
14 Shangrao 13:24 13:27 3 mins
15 Wuyi Shan North 13:49 13:51 2 mins
15 Wufushan 13:38 13:40 2 mins
16 Wuyi Shan East 14:03 14:05 2 mins
17 Jianou West 14:21 14:23 2 mins
18 Nanping North 14:39 14:41 2 mins
19 Gutian North 14:56 14:59 3 mins
20 Fuzhou 15:28 15:28 0 mins

G1643 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 09:07, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou at 15:28. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 21 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Wuhan, Ezhou, Huangshi North, Dazhi North, Yangxin, Fenglin, Ruichang West, Jiujiang, Hukou, Duchang, Poyang, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Wufushan, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Gutian North, Fuzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1644
G1645
G1646
G1647
G1648
G1649
G1650
G1651
G1652
G1653
G1654
G1655

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changsha to Shanghai
Xiamen to Wuyishan
Handan to Nantong
Kunming to Guiyang
Wuhan to Xiangyang
Yiwu to Changzhou
Chengdu to Yichang
Beijing to Xian
Shenzhen to Puning
Chongqing to Xian
Zhengzhou to Tianjin
Baoding to Shijiazhuang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.