G1663

Train Timetable

Longyan to Bengbu South

Train Number:G1663Start Station:LongyanEnd Station:Bengbu South
Train TypeGStart Time:12:02End Time:21:56
Intermediate Stations:Longyan, Nanjing County, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuzhou South , Fuzhou, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Lishui, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Longyan ---- 12:02 0 mins
2 Nanjing County 12:33 12:35 2 mins
3 Zhangzhou 12:50 12:52 2 mins
4 Xiamen North 13:12 13:16 4 mins
5 Quanzhou 13:41 13:43 2 mins
6 Putian 14:08 14:10 2 mins
7 Fuzhou South 14:40 14:48 8 mins
8 Fuzhou 15:04 15:09 5 mins
9 Nanping North 15:43 15:47 4 mins
10 Wuyi Shan East 16:14 16:16 2 mins
11 Shangrao 16:45 16:48 3 mins
12 Jiangshan 17:13 17:24 11 mins
13 Quzhou 17:35 17:37 2 mins
14 Jinhua 17:58 18:01 3 mins
15 Yiwu 18:17 18:19 2 mins
16 Hangzhou East 18:55 19:05 10 mins
17 Huzhou 19:26 19:32 6 mins
18 Yixing 19:49 19:51 2 mins
19 Liyang 20:03 20:09 6 mins
20 Lishui 20:25 20:30 5 mins
21 Nanjing South 20:46 21:03 17 mins
22 Chuzhou 21:21 21:27 6 mins
23 Bengbu South 21:56 21:56 0 mins

G1663 is a G train route originating from Longyan at 12:02, and arriving at the final destination of Bengbu South at 21:56. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 57 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Longyan, Nanjing County, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuzhou South , Fuzhou, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Lishui, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1664
G1665
G1666
G1667
G1668
G1669
G1670
G1672
G1673
G1674
G1675
G1676

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhuhai to Changsha
Dandong to Dalian
Taizhou to Ningbo
Qiqihar to Urumqi
Guilin to Liuzhou
Wenling to Ruian
Chongqing to Guangzhou
Suzhou to Xuzhou
Suzhou to Kunshan
Wuxi to Wuhan
Xining to Lanzhou
Nanning to Kunming

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.