G1666

Train Timetable

Nanchang West to Xuzhou East

Train Number:G1666Start Station:Nanchang WestEnd Station:Xuzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:14:01End Time:20:22
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Dingyuan, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang West ---- 14:01 0 mins
2 Yingtan North 14:35 14:37 3 mins
3 Shangrao 15:03 15:05 2 mins
4 Jinhua 15:49 15:51 2 mins
5 Yiwu 16:07 16:11 4 mins
6 Hangzhou East 16:45 16:51 6 mins
7 Huzhou 17:12 17:15 3 mins
8 Yixing 17:35 17:37 2 mins
9 Lishui 17:59 18:01 2 mins
10 Nanjing South 18:20 18:25 5 mins
11 Dingyuan 18:56 19:03 7 mins
12 Bengbu South 19:19 19:34 15 mins
13 Suzhou (Anhui) East 19:57 20:02 5 mins
14 Xuzhou East 20:22 20:22 0 mins

G1666 is a G train route originating from Nanchang West at 14:01, and arriving at the final destination of Xuzhou East at 20:22. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 22 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Dingyuan, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1667
G1668
G1669
G1670
G1672
G1673
G1674
G1675
G1676
G1677
G1679
G1680

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Fengdu
Zhengzhou to Shanghai
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Tianjin to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu
Yiwu to Nanjing
Chengdu to Hangzhou
Nanchang to Zhengzhou
Changshu to Changzhou
Hangzhou to Wenzhou
Lanzhou to Guangzhou
Huangshan to Jingdezhenbei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.