Book China Travel

G1667

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Jinhua

Train Number:G1667Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Jinhua
Train TypeGStart Time:06:57End Time:09:35
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Liyang (Jiangsu), Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Fuzhou (Fujian), Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South 06:57 06:57 0 mins
2 Liyang (Jiangsu) 07:26 07:28 2 mins
3 Yixing 07:40 07:42 2 mins
4 Changxing 07:54 07:56 2 mins
5 Huzhou (Zhejiang) 08:05 08:07 2 mins
6 Deqing 08:20 08:22 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 08:35 08:39 4 mins
8 Yiwu 09:12 09:19 7 mins
9 Jinhua 09:35 09:37 2 mins
10 Quzhou 09:58 10:10 12 mins
11 Shangrao 10:41 10:44 3 mins
12 Nanpingshi 11:14 11:16 2 mins
13 Yanping 11:43 11:47 4 mins
14 Fuzhou (Fujian) 12:24 12:46 22 mins
15 Putian 13:29 13:35 6 mins
16 Quanzhou 14:00 14:02 2 mins
17 Xiamen North 14:28 14:28 0 mins

G1667 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 06:57, and arriving at the final destination of Jinhua at 09:35. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 38 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Nanjing South, Liyang (Jiangsu), Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Fuzhou (Fujian), Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1668
G1669
G1670
G1672
G1673
G1674
G1675
G1676
G1677
G1679
G1680
G1681

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.