G1669

Train Timetable

Xuzhou East to Xiamen North

Train Number:G1669Start Station:Xuzhou EastEnd Station:Xiamen North
Train TypeGStart Time:06:58End Time:14:57
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei, Jingxian, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Dexing, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Jianou West, Nanping North, Gutian North, Fuzhou, Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou East ---- 06:58 0 mins
2 Suzhou (Anhui) East 07:16 07:18 2 mins
3 Bengbu South 07:41 07:43 2 mins
4 Shuijiahu 08:03 08:05 2 mins
5 Hefei South 08:40 08:48 8 mins
6 Chaohu East 09:09 09:11 2 mins
7 Wuwei 09:24 09:26 2 mins
8 Jingxian 09:50 09:52 2 mins
9 Jixi North 10:12 10:14 2 mins
10 Huangshan North 10:29 10:32 3 mins
11 Dexing 10:59 11:01 2 mins
12 Shangrao 11:19 11:21 2 mins
13 Wuyi Shan North 11:43 11:45 2 mins
14 Jianou West 12:08 12:10 2 mins
15 Nanping North 12:26 12:28 2 mins
16 Gutian North 12:43 12:45 2 mins
17 Fuzhou 13:13 13:16 4 mins
18 Putian 13:59 14:01 3 mins
19 Quanzhou 14:26 14:28 5 mins
20 Xiamen North 14:57 14:59 0 mins

G1669 is a G train route originating from Xuzhou East at 06:58, and arriving at the final destination of Xiamen North at 14:57. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 01 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei, Jingxian, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Dexing, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Jianou West, Nanping North, Gutian North, Fuzhou, Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1670
G1672
G1673
G1674
G1675
G1676
G1677
G1679
G1680
G1681
G1682
G1683

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Wuxi
Changchun to Kunming
Beijing to Shanghai
Ningbo to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Fuzhou to Wenzhou
Zhengzhou to Shijiazhuang
Nanjing to Zhenjiang
Tianjin to Chongqing
Nanjing to Huangshan
Nanjing to Changzhou
Lanzhou to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.