G1680

Train Timetable

Xiamen to Hangzhou East

Train Number:G1680Start Station:XiamenEnd Station:Hangzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:29End Time:13:56
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen, Xiamen North, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Fuqing, Fuzhou South , Fuzhou, Minqing North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Hangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen ---- 07:29 0 mins
2 Xiamen North 07:53 07:55 2 mins
3 Jinjiang 08:13 08:15 2 mins
4 Quanzhou 08:26 08:28 2 mins
5 Fuqing 09:10 09:12 2 mins
6 Fuzhou South 09:27 09:35 8 mins
7 Fuzhou 09:50 09:58 12 mins
8 Minqing North 10:17 10:19 2 mins
9 Nanping North 10:39 10:41 2 mins
10 Jianou West 10:57 10:59 2 mins
11 Wuyi Shan East 11:15 11:17 2 mins
12 Shangrao 11:46 11:49 3 mins
13 Jiangshan 12:15 12:19 2 mins
14 Quzhou 12:31 12:46 15 mins
15 Jinhua 13:07 13:11 4 mins
16 Hangzhou East 13:56 13:56 0 mins

G1680 is a G train route originating from Xiamen at 07:29, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou East at 13:56. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 27 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Xiamen, Xiamen North, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Fuqing, Fuzhou South , Fuzhou, Minqing North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Hangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1681
G1682
G1683
G1684
G1685
G1686
G1687
G1688
G1689
G1690
G1691
G1692

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhanjiang to Shanghai
Yantai to Weihai
Yantai to Jinan
Yantai to Laixi
Yantai to Weifang
Yantai to Qufu
Yantai to Tianjin
Qingdao to Cangzhou
Huangshan to Changsha
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Huangshan to Hefei
Huangshan to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.