G1685

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to Guiyang North

Train Number:G1685Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:Guiyang North
Train TypeGStart Time:09:08End Time:20:21
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuqing, Fuzhou, Gutian North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Wuyi Shan North, Wufushan, Shangrao, Yiyang, Yingtan North, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Liling East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Kaili South, Guiyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North ---- 09:08 0 mins
2 Jinjiang 09:26 09:28 2 mins
3 Quanzhou 09:39 09:55 16 mins
4 Putian 10:20 10:22 2 mins
5 Fuqing 10:41 10:43 2 mins
6 Fuzhou 11:10 11:22 12 mins
7 Gutian North 11:47 11:49 2 mins
8 Nanping North 12:03 12:05 2 mins
9 Jianou West 12:21 12:23 2 mins
10 Wuyi Shan East 12:39 12:41 2 mins
11 Wuyi Shan North 12:53 12:55 2 mins
12 Wufushan 13:11 13:13 2 mins
13 Shangrao 13:24 13:29 5 mins
14 Yiyang 13:51 13:53 2 mins
15 Yingtan North 14:07 14:09 2 mins
16 Fuzhou East 14:22 14:25 3 mins
17 Nanchang West 14:51 14:55 4 mins
18 Yichun 15:38 15:40 2 mins
19 Pingxiang North 15:57 15:59 2 mins
20 Liling East 16:12 16:14 2 mins
21 Changsha South 16:39 16:45 5 mins
22 Xiangtan North 16:59 17:01 2 mins
23 Loudi South 17:27 17:29 2 mins
24 Shaoyang Noth 17:45 17:47 2 mins
25 Huaihua South 18:28 18:36 8 mins
26 Xinhuang West 19:00 19:02 2 mins
27 Kaili South 19:41 19:43 2 mins
28 Guiyang North 20:21 20:22 0 mins

G1685 is a G train route originating from Xiamen North at 09:08, and arriving at the final destination of Guiyang North at 20:21. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 14 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Xiamen North, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuqing, Fuzhou, Gutian North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Wuyi Shan North, Wufushan, Shangrao, Yiyang, Yingtan North, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Liling East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Kaili South, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1686
G1687
G1688
G1689
G1690
G1691
G1692
G1693
G1694
G1695
G1696
G1697

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Qujing
Kunming to Chuxiong
Kunming to Jianshui
Kunming to Luoping
Shenzhen to Humen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Lanzhou to Beijing
Lanzhou to Shanghai
Lanzhou to Xining
Suzhou to Shanghai
Suzhou to Ningbo
Wuxi to Changzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.