G1675

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Xiamen North

Train Number:G1675Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Xiamen North
Train TypeGStart Time:13:14End Time:20:48
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Lishui, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Nanping North, Fuzhou, Fuqing, Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South 13:16 13:14 0 mins
2 Lishui 13:30 13:32 2 mins
3 Liyang 13:47 13:52 6 mins
4 Yixing 14:05 14:07 2 mins
5 Changxing 14:19 14:28 5 mins
6 Huzhou 14:39 14:41 3 mins
7 Deqing 14:54 14:56 6 mins
8 Hangzhou East 15:09 15:17 2 mins
9 Yiwu 15:50 15:56 6 mins
10 Jinhua 16:13 16:15 2 mins
11 Quzhou 16:37 16:39 2 mins
12 Shangrao 17:10 17:15 5 mins
13 Wuyi Shan East 17:44 17:46 2 mins
14 Nanping North 18:13 18:16 3 mins
15 Fuzhou 18:53 19:05 12 mins
16 Fuqing 19:32 19:34 2 mins
17 Putian 19:53 19:55 2 mins
18 Quanzhou 20:20 20:22 2 mins
19 Xiamen North 20:48 20:48 0 mins

G1675 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 13:14, and arriving at the final destination of Xiamen North at 20:48. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 32 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Nanjing South, Lishui, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Nanping North, Fuzhou, Fuqing, Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1676
G1677
G1679
G1680
G1681
G1682
G1683
G1684
G1685
G1686
G1687
G1688

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Shantou
Ningbo to Sanmenxian
Yichang to Quanzhou
Kunming to Xingyi
Tianjin to Tangshan
Hefei to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Nanchang to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wenling
Guilin to Hangzhou
Baoding to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.