G1676

Train Timetable

Xiamen to Nanjing South

Train Number:G1676Start Station:XiamenEnd Station:Nanjing South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:12End Time:15:50
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Xiamen, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuqing, Fuzhou South , Fuzhou, Minqing North, Gutian North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Lishui, Nanjing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North ---- 08:12 0 mins
1 Xiamen ---- 07:50 0 mins
2 Jinjiang 08:30 08:32 2 mins
3 Quanzhou 08:43 08:45 2 mins
4 Putian 09:10 09:12 2 mins
5 Fuqing 09:32 09:34 2 mins
6 Fuzhou South 09:49 10:02 13 mins
7 Fuzhou 10:18 10:30 12 mins
8 Minqing North 10:49 10:51 2 mins
9 Gutian North 11:02 11:04 2 mins
10 Nanping North 11:18 11:24 6 mins
11 Jianou West 11:40 11:42 2 mins
12 Shangrao 12:22 12:27 5 mins
13 Jinhua 13:13 13:20 7 mins
14 Yiwu 13:36 13:38 2 mins
15 Hangzhou East 14:11 14:15 4 mins
16 Deqing 14:28 14:30 2 mins
17 Huzhou 14:43 14:45 2 mins
18 Changxing 14:54 14:56 2 mins
19 Yixing 15:09 15:11 2 mins
20 Lishui 15:33 15:35 2 mins
21 Nanjing South 15:50 15:50 0 mins

G1676 is a G train route originating from Xiamen at 08:12, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing South at 15:50. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 38 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Xiamen North, Xiamen, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuqing, Fuzhou South , Fuzhou, Minqing North, Gutian North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Lishui, Nanjing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1677
G1679
G1680
G1681
G1682
G1683
G1684
G1685
G1686
G1687
G1688
G1689

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wenling to Taizhou
Urumqi to Hohhot
Guilin to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Suzhou
Hangzhou to Chongqing
Ningbo to Yuyao
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guiyang to Kunming
Beijing to Qingdao
Nanchang to Guangzhou
Xining to Zhangye
Lanzhou to Dunhuang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.