G1664

Train Timetable

Bengbu South to Jinhua

Train Number:G1664Start Station:Bengbu SouthEnd Station:Jinhua
Train TypeGStart Time:07:30End Time:10:46
Intermediate Stations:Bengbu South, Chuzhou, Nanjing South, Liyang (Jiangsu), Yixing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Jianouxi, Yanping, gutianbei, Minqingbei, Fuzhou (Fujian), Fuzhou South (Fujian), Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, NanJing(FuJian), Longyan
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Bengbu South ---- 07:30 0 mins
2 Chuzhou 07:58 08:00 2 mins
3 Nanjing South 08:18 08:23 5 mins
4 Liyang (Jiangsu) 08:50 08:52 2 mins
5 Yixing 09:04 09:06 2 mins
6 Huzhou (Zhejiang) 09:23 09:25 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 09:47 09:54 7 mins
8 Yiwu 10:28 10:30 2 mins
9 Jinhua 10:46 10:48 2 mins
10 Quzhou 11:09 11:11 2 mins
11 Yushan South 11:30 11:32 2 mins
12 Shangrao 11:47 11:49 2 mins
13 Nanpingshi 12:19 12:21 2 mins
14 Jianouxi 12:37 12:39 2 mins
15 Yanping 12:55 12:58 3 mins
16 gutianbei 13:13 13:16 3 mins
17 Minqingbei 13:28 13:31 3 mins
18 Fuzhou (Fujian) 13:53 13:58 5 mins
19 Fuzhou South (Fujian) 14:15 14:24 9 mins
20 Putian 14:54 14:56 2 mins
21 Quanzhou 15:21 15:23 2 mins
22 Xiamen North 15:49 15:54 5 mins
23 Zhangzhou 16:13 16:15 2 mins
24 NanJing(FuJian) 16:30 16:32 2 mins
25 Longyan 17:04 17:04 0 mins

G1664 is a G train route originating from Bengbu South at 07:30, and arriving at the final destination of Jinhua at 10:46. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 16 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Bengbu South, Chuzhou, Nanjing South, Liyang (Jiangsu), Yixing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Jianouxi, Yanping, gutianbei, Minqingbei, Fuzhou (Fujian), Fuzhou South (Fujian), Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, NanJing(FuJian), Longyan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Shanghai to Xiamen
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.