G1664

Train Timetable

Bengbu South to Longyan

Train Number:G1664Start Station:Bengbu South End Station:Longyan
Train TypeGStart Time:07:30End Time:17:04
Intermediate Stations:Bengbu South , Chuzhou, Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Minqing North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South , Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Nanjing County, Longyan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Bengbu South 07:30 07:30 0 mins
2 Chuzhou 07:58 08:00 2 mins
3 Nanjing South 08:18 08:23 5 mins
4 Liyang 08:50 08:52 2 mins
5 Yixing 09:04 09:06 2 mins
6 Huzhou 09:23 09:25 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 09:47 09:54 7 mins
8 Yiwu 10:28 10:30 2 mins
9 Jinhua 10:46 10:48 2 mins
10 Quzhou 11:09 11:11 2 mins
11 Yushan South 11:30 11:32 2 mins
12 Shangrao 11:47 11:49 2 mins
13 Wuyi Shan East 12:19 12:21 2 mins
14 Jianou West 12:37 12:39 2 mins
15 Nanping North 12:55 13:06 11 mins
16 Minqing North 13:28 13:30 2 mins
17 Fuzhou 13:52 13:58 6 mins
18 Fuzhou South 14:15 14:24 9 mins
19 Putian 14:54 14:56 2 mins
20 Quanzhou 15:21 15:23 2 mins
21 Xiamen North 15:49 15:54 5 mins
22 Zhangzhou 16:13 16:15 2 mins
23 Nanjing County 16:30 16:32 2 mins
24 Longyan 17:04 17:04 0 mins

G1664 is a G train route originating from Bengbu South at 07:30, and arriving at the final destination of Longyan at 17:04. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 41 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Bengbu South , Chuzhou, Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Minqing North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South , Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Nanjing County, Longyan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1665
G1666
G1667
G1668
G1669
G1670
G1672
G1673
G1674
G1675
G1676
G1677

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Jiayuguan
Nanchang to Yiwu
Beijing to Ningbo
Tianjin to Qingdao
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Baoji to Xian
Haerbin to Manzhouli
Quanzhou to Huizhou
Chengdu to Kunming
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Lanzhou to Tianshui
Lanzhou to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.