G1754

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to Yichun (Jiangxi)

Train Number:G1754Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:Yichun (Jiangxi)
Train TypeGStart Time:08:14End Time:13:53
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longyan, Sanming North, Nanpingshi, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Liling East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, ShaoShan South, Loudi South, Huaihua South, Zhijiang (Hunan), Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Panzhou, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Qujing North, Kunming South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North 08:14 08:14 0 mins
2 Zhangzhou 08:34 08:42 8 mins
3 Longyan 09:24 09:28 4 mins
4 Sanming North 10:36 10:40 4 mins
5 Nanpingshi 11:24 11:26 2 mins
6 Shangrao 11:56 11:58 2 mins
7 Yingtan North 12:28 12:30 2 mins
8 Nanchang West 13:05 13:11 6 mins
9 Yichun (Jiangxi) 13:53 13:55 2 mins
10 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 14:13 14:27 14 mins
11 Liling East 14:39 14:41 2 mins
12 Changsha South 15:04 15:13 9 mins
13 Xiangtan North 15:27 15:29 2 mins
14 ShaoShan South 15:43 15:50 7 mins
15 Loudi South 16:07 16:09 2 mins
16 Huaihua South 17:01 17:05 4 mins
17 Zhijiang (Hunan) 17:17 17:19 2 mins
18 Kaili South 18:10 18:12 2 mins
19 Guiyang North 18:50 18:56 6 mins
20 Anshun West 19:26 19:28 2 mins
21 Panzhou 20:15 20:17 2 mins
22 FuYuan North(Yunnan) 20:29 20:31 2 mins
23 Qujing North 20:48 20:50 2 mins
24 Kunming South 21:25 21:25 0 mins

G1754 is a G train route originating from Xiamen North at 08:14, and arriving at the final destination of Yichun (Jiangxi) at 13:53. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 39 mins. There are 24 stops in total: Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longyan, Sanming North, Nanpingshi, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Liling East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, ShaoShan South, Loudi South, Huaihua South, Zhijiang (Hunan), Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Panzhou, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Qujing North, Kunming South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.