G1850

Train Timetable

Yantai to Changsha South

Train Number:G1850Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Changsha South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:10End Time:21:50
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Laiyang, Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zhangqiu, Zibo, Jinan, Qufu East , Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Dangshan South, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Wuhan, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai ---- 10:10 0 mins
2 Laiyang 10:54 10:58 4 mins
3 Gaomi 11:50 11:52 2 mins
4 Weifang 12:19 12:21 2 mins
5 Qingzhoushi 12:42 12:44 2 mins
6 Zhangqiu 13:26 13:29 3 mins
6 Zibo 13:02 13:08 6 mins
7 Jinan 13:55 13:59 4 mins
8 Qufu East 14:38 14:40 2 mins
9 Zaozhuang 15:03 15:05 2 mins
10 Xuzhou East 15:23 15:40 17 mins
11 Yongcheng North 16:06 16:08 2 mins
12 Dangshan South 16:20 16:22 2 mins
13 Shangqiu 16:39 16:42 3 mins
14 Minquan North 16:58 17:00 2 mins
15 Kaifeng North 17:24 17:35 11 mins
16 Zhengzhou East 17:56 18:00 4 mins
17 Xuchang East 18:22 18:24 2 mins
18 Luohe West 18:40 18:43 3 mins
19 Zhumadian West 19:01 19:04 3 mins
20 Wuhan 20:14 20:18 4 mins
21 Chibi North 20:51 20:53 2 mins
22 Yueyang East 21:14 21:16 2 mins
23 Changsha South 21:50 21:50 0 mins

G1850 is a G train route originating from Yantai at 10:10, and arriving at the final destination of Changsha South at 21:50. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 38 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Yantai, Laiyang, Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zhangqiu, Zibo, Jinan, Qufu East , Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Dangshan South, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Wuhan, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1851
G1852
G1853
G1854
G1855
G1856
G1857
G1858
G1861
G1862
G1863
G1864

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanning to Beihai
Xian to Chongqing
Wenling to Changzhou
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Bozhou to Baotou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Beijing
齐齐哈尔 to 泰州
Hefei to Jinan
Dalian to Zhuanghebei
Wuxi to Jiaxing
Guangzhou to Chaoshan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.