G1852

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Qingdao

Train Number:G1852Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Qingdao
Train TypeGStart Time:08:33End Time:15:42
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Minquan North, Shangqiu, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Tengzhou East, Qufu East , Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao North, Qingdao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East ---- 08:33 0 mins
2 Kaifeng North 08:53 08:55 2 mins
3 Minquan North 09:18 09:20 2 mins
4 Shangqiu 09:36 09:38 2 mins
5 Xiaoxian North 10:09 10:14 5 mins
6 Xuzhou East 10:33 10:53 20 mins
7 Tengzhou East 11:18 11:45 27 mins
8 Qufu East 12:02 12:05 3 mins
9 Jinan 12:42 12:51 9 mins
10 Zibo 13:33 13:38 5 mins
11 Weifang 14:13 14:15 2 mins
12 Qingdao North 15:12 15:21 9 mins
13 Qingdao 15:42 15:42 0 mins

G1852 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 08:33, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao at 15:42. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 09 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Minquan North, Shangqiu, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Tengzhou East, Qufu East , Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao North, Qingdao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1853
G1854
G1855
G1856
G1857
G1858
G1861
G1862
G1863
G1864
G1865
G1866

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhengzhou to Guangzhou
Haerbin to Mohe
Beijing to Taiyuan
Hangzhou to Huangshan
Wuhan to Wuxi
Guiyang to Kunming
Quanzhou to Putian
Qingdao to Shijiazhuang
Xian to Chongqing
Guangzhou to Shantou
Tianjin to Weifang
Suzhou to Hefei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.