G1967

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G1967Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:15:32End Time:23:22
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yuyun West, Yongkang South, Wuyi North, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Lishui, Nanjing South, Dingyuan, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Minquan North, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 15:32 0 mins
2 Qingtian 15:51 15:53 2 mins
3 Lishui 16:12 16:14 2 mins
4 Yuyun West 16:27 16:29 2 mins
5 Yongkang South 16:40 16:42 2 mins
6 Wuyi North 16:53 16:55 2 mins
7 Yiwu 17:20 17:22 2 mins
8 Zhuji 17:36 17:38 2 mins
9 Hangzhou East 18:03 18:05 2 mins
10 Deqing 18:18 18:20 2 mins
11 Huzhou 18:33 18:36 3 mins
12 Yixing 18:54 18:56 2 mins
13 Liyang 19:08 19:13 5 mins
14 Lishui 19:30 19:32 2 mins
15 Nanjing South 19:49 19:54 5 mins
16 Dingyuan 20:24 20:34 10 mins
17 Bengbu South 20:51 20:56 5 mins
18 Suzhou (Anhui) East 21:18 21:20 2 mins
19 Xuzhou East 21:39 21:41 2 mins
20 Minquan North 22:36 22:42 6 mins
20 Shangqiu 22:26 22:32 6 mins
21 Zhengzhou East 23:22 23:22 0 mins

G1967 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 15:32, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 23:22. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 50 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yuyun West, Yongkang South, Wuyi North, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Lishui, Nanjing South, Dingyuan, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Minquan North, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1968
G1969
G1970
G1971
G1972
G1973
G1974
G1976
G1981
G1982
G1983
G1984

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Luoyang
Yantai to Shanghai
Zhuhai to Nanning
Zhuhai to Nanning
Zhaoqing to Guangzhou
Chengdu to Wuhan
Guangzhou to Nanning
Guangzhou to Nanning
Nanning to Kunming
Guilin to Zhuhai
Guilin to Hangzhou
Guangzhou to Futian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.