G2046

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G2046Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:07End Time:17:35
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Xianyou, Putian, Fuqing, Fuzhou, Gutian North, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Shuixiu, Gongqingcheng, Lushan, Ruichang West, Fenglin, Yangxin, Dazhi North, Huangshi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North 07:07 07:07 0 mins
2 Xianyou 07:46 07:48 2 mins
3 Putian 07:59 08:01 2 mins
4 Fuqing 08:20 08:22 2 mins
5 Fuzhou 08:50 08:54 4 mins
6 Gutian North 09:19 09:21 2 mins
7 Nanping North 09:35 09:37 2 mins
8 Wuyi Shan East 10:04 10:06 2 mins
9 Shangrao 10:35 10:37 2 mins
10 Yingtan North 11:07 11:12 5 mins
11 Fuzhou East 11:26 11:28 2 mins
12 Nanchang West 11:54 12:03 9 mins
13 Shuixiu 12:24 12:27 3 mins
14 Gongqingcheng 12:39 12:42 3 mins
15 Lushan 13:01 13:03 2 mins
16 Ruichang West 13:15 13:17 2 mins
17 Fenglin 13:29 13:40 11 mins
18 Yangxin 13:52 13:54 2 mins
19 Dazhi North 14:11 14:13 2 mins
20 Huangshi North 14:20 14:23 3 mins
21 Ezhou 14:35 14:38 3 mins
22 Wuhan 15:03 15:15 12 mins
23 Xinyang East 15:58 16:00 2 mins
24 Zhumadian West 16:25 16:39 14 mins
25 Luohe West 16:57 17:00 3 mins
26 Zhengzhou East 17:35 17:35 0 mins

G2046 is a G train route originating from Xiamen North at 07:07, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 17:35. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 28 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Xiamen North, Xianyou, Putian, Fuqing, Fuzhou, Gutian North, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Shuixiu, Gongqingcheng, Lushan, Ruichang West, Fenglin, Yangxin, Dazhi North, Huangshi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2047
G2051
G2052
G2053
G2054
G2055
G2056
G2057
G2058
G2059
G2060
G2069

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Guangzhou
Hefei to Kunming
Kunming to Lijiang
Qinhuangdao to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Jinjiang
Golmud to Lhasa
Shanghai to Chongqing
Lanzhou to Tulufan
Shanghai to 靖州
Changsha to Huaihua
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Zhanjiang to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.