Book China Travel

G2051

Train Timetable

Weihai to Xi'an North

Train Number:G2051Start Station:WeihaiEnd Station:Xi'an North
Train TypeGStart Time:12:01End Time:21:26
Intermediate Stations:Weihai, Yantai South, Taocun North, Laiyang, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Zibo North, Ji'nan East, Dezhou East , Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Weihai 12:01 12:01 0 mins
2 Yantai South 12:28 12:29 1 mins
3 Taocun North 12:46 12:48 2 mins
4 Laiyang 13:08 13:10 2 mins
5 Gaomi North 13:59 14:03 4 mins
6 Weifang North 14:22 14:26 4 mins
7 Zibo North 14:53 14:56 3 mins
8 Ji'nan East 15:18 15:26 8 mins
9 Dezhou East 15:58 16:01 3 mins
10 Hengshui North 16:28 16:30 2 mins
11 Shijiazhuang 17:09 17:13 4 mins
12 Xingtai East 17:42 17:44 2 mins
13 Handan East 18:00 18:03 3 mins
14 Anyang East 18:20 18:22 2 mins
15 Xinxiang East 18:48 18:50 2 mins
16 Zhengzhou East 19:13 19:23 10 mins
17 Luoyang Longmen 19:59 20:01 2 mins
18 Huashan North 20:54 20:56 2 mins
19 Xi'an North 21:26 21:26 0 mins

G2051 is a G train route originating from Weihai at 12:01, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an North at 21:26. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 25 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Weihai, Yantai South, Taocun North, Laiyang, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Zibo North, Ji'nan East, Dezhou East , Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2052
G2053
G2054
G2055
G2056
G2057
G2058
G2059
G2060
G2069
G2070
G2071

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Jiaxing
Shenzhen to Beijing
Lanzhou to Xian
Wuxi to Shanghai
Yiwu to Shenzhen
Guilin to Sanjiangxian
Nanchang to Shangrao
Guilin to Changsha
Fuzhou to Nanping
Haerbin to Daqing
Tianjin to Nanjing
Wulumuqi to Xining

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.