G2084

Train Timetable

Weihai to Zouping

Train Number:G2084Start Station:WeihaiEnd Station:Zouping
Train TypeGStart Time:10:51End Time:14:06
Intermediate Stations:Weihai, WeiHai North, Yantai South, Haiyang North, Weifang North, Qingzhoucity North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Zhangqiu North, Jinan East, Jinan West, Qufu East, Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Yongcheng North, Dangshan South, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Weihai ---- 10:51 0 mins
2 WeiHai North 10:58 11:00 2 mins
3 Yantai South 11:24 11:26 2 mins
4 Haiyang North 11:49 11:51 2 mins
5 Weifang North 13:03 13:06 3 mins
6 Qingzhoucity North 13:22 13:26 4 mins
7 Linzi North 13:36 13:40 4 mins
8 Zibo North 13:51 13:55 4 mins
9 Zouping 14:06 14:15 9 mins
10 Zhangqiu North 14:25 14:27 2 mins
11 Jinan East 14:39 14:46 7 mins
12 Jinan West 15:09 15:12 3 mins
13 Qufu East 15:44 15:53 9 mins
14 Xuzhou East 16:29 16:55 26 mins
15 Xiaoxian North 17:13 17:18 5 mins
16 Yongcheng North 17:31 17:33 2 mins
17 Dangshan South 17:44 17:46 2 mins
18 Shangqiu 18:04 18:07 3 mins
19 Minquan North 18:22 18:24 2 mins
20 Lankao South 18:38 18:44 6 mins
21 Zhengzhou East 19:15 19:21 6 mins
22 Xuchang East 19:43 19:50 7 mins
23 Luohe West 20:06 20:08 2 mins
24 Zhumadian West 20:27 20:30 3 mins
25 Xinyang East 20:55 20:58 3 mins
26 Wuhan 21:44 21:44 0 mins

G2084 is a G train route originating from Weihai at 10:51, and arriving at the final destination of Zouping at 14:06. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 15 mins. There are 26 stops in total: Weihai, WeiHai North, Yantai South, Haiyang North, Weifang North, Qingzhoucity North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Zhangqiu North, Jinan East, Jinan West, Qufu East, Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Yongcheng North, Dangshan South, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.