G2339

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Nanning East

Train Number:G2339Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Nanning East
Train TypeGStart Time:12:02End Time:22:34
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Wuyi Shan North, Wufushan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengyang East, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Guilin, Guilin North, Yongfu South, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Nanning East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou 12:02 12:02 0 mins
2 Nanping North 12:36 12:38 2 mins
3 Wuyi Shan East 13:04 13:06 2 mins
4 Wuyi Shan North 13:19 13:21 2 mins
5 Wufushan 13:37 13:39 2 mins
6 Shangrao 13:50 13:52 2 mins
7 Yingtan North 14:22 14:24 2 mins
8 Fuzhou East 14:38 14:40 2 mins
9 Nanchang West 15:06 15:10 4 mins
10 Yichun 15:53 15:55 2 mins
11 Pingxiang North 16:13 16:16 3 mins
12 Changsha South 16:50 16:57 7 mins
13 Zhuzhou West 17:12 17:17 5 mins
14 Hengyang East 17:44 17:46 2 mins
15 Yongzhou 18:38 18:42 4 mins
16 Dongan East 18:59 19:01 2 mins
17 Guilin 20:15 20:19 4 mins
17 Guilin North 20:03 20:08 5 mins
18 Yongfu South 20:38 20:40 2 mins
19 Laibin North 21:53 21:55 2 mins
19 Liuzhou 21:27 21:30 3 mins
20 Nanning East 22:34 22:34 0 mins

G2339 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou at 12:02, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning East at 22:34. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 36 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Fuzhou, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Wuyi Shan North, Wufushan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengyang East, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Guilin, Guilin North, Yongfu South, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Nanning East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2340
G2341
G2342
G2343
G2344
G2345
G2346
G2347
G2348
G2355
G2357
G2358

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Wuhan
Qingdao to Hangzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Xining to Geermu
Fuzhou to Huangshan
Hangzhou to Chongqing
Beijing to Chengdu
Wuxi to Wuhan
Guangzhou to Nanning
Guilin to Guiyang
Chengdu to Guangzhou
Qingdao to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.