G2344

Train Timetable

Nanning East to Ningbo

Train Number:G2344Start Station:Nanning EastEnd Station:Ningbo
Train TypeGStart Time:08:40End Time:22:33
Intermediate Stations:Nanning East, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Guilin, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Wenling, Taizhou, Ninghai, Ningbo
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning East 08:40 08:40 0 mins
2 Laibin North 09:22 09:24 2 mins
3 Liuzhou 09:50 09:53 3 mins
4 Guilin North 11:07 11:10 3 mins
4 Guilin 10:58 11:03 5 mins
5 Xing'an North 11:35 11:37 2 mins
6 Quanzhou South 11:58 12:00 2 mins
7 Dongan East 12:23 12:25 2 mins
8 Yongzhou 12:42 12:46 4 mins
9 Qidong 13:12 13:14 2 mins
10 Hengyang East 13:43 13:48 5 mins
11 Zhuzhou West 14:15 14:21 6 mins
12 Changsha South 14:41 14:51 10 mins
13 Pingxiang North 15:20 15:26 6 mins
14 Xinyu North 15:54 15:56 2 mins
15 Nanchang West 16:29 16:34 5 mins
16 Yingtan North 17:09 17:11 2 mins
17 Shangrao 17:37 17:41 4 mins
18 Jiangshan 18:03 18:05 2 mins
19 Quzhou 18:16 18:18 2 mins
20 Jinhua South 18:50 18:52 2 mins
20 Jinhua 18:40 18:42 2 mins
21 Wuyi North 19:00 19:10 10 mins
22 Yongkang South 19:22 19:24 2 mins
23 Yuyun West 19:34 19:36 2 mins
24 Wenzhou South 20:22 20:40 18 mins
25 Yueqing 20:55 20:57 2 mins
26 Wenling 21:21 21:23 2 mins
27 Taizhou 21:34 21:36 2 mins
27 Ninghai 21:59 22:01 2 mins
28 Ningbo 22:33 22:33 0 mins

G2344 is a G train route originating from Nanning East at 08:40, and arriving at the final destination of Ningbo at 22:33. The duration of the total journey is 13 hours 53 minutes. There are 31 stops in total: Nanning East, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Guilin, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Wenling, Taizhou, Ninghai, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2345
G2346
G2347
G2348
G2355
G2357
G2358
G2361
G2362
G2363
G2364
G2365

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guiyang to Yangshuo
Beijing to Guangzhou
Huangshan to Wuhan
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Yiwu to Jinhua
Hangzhou to Shaoxing
Dalian to Wafangdian
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Chengdu to Yichang
Ningbo to Wuxi
Chengdu to Huaihua
Chongqing to Hechuan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.