G2621

Train Timetable

Yuncheng North(shanxi) to Shijiazhuang

Train Number:G2621Start Station:Yuncheng North(shanxi)End Station:Shijiazhuang
Train TypeGStart Time:10:37End Time:14:36
Intermediate Stations:Yuncheng North(shanxi), Wenxi West, Houma West, Linfen West, Huozhou East, Jiexiu East, Taiyuan South, Yangquanbei, Shijiazhuang, Shijiazhuang East, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Jingzhou(Hebei), Dezhou East, Pingyuan East, Yucheng East, Jinan East, Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Linzi North, Qingzhoucity North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yuncheng North(shanxi) 10:37 10:37 0 mins
2 Wenxi West 10:51 10:53 2 mins
3 Houma West 11:07 11:09 2 mins
4 Linfen West 11:29 11:31 2 mins
5 Huozhou East 11:55 11:57 2 mins
6 Jiexiu East 12:19 12:21 2 mins
7 Taiyuan South 12:57 13:08 11 mins
8 Yangquanbei 13:55 13:57 2 mins
9 Shijiazhuang 14:36 14:49 13 mins
10 Shijiazhuang East 15:04 15:08 4 mins
11 Xinji South 15:28 15:30 2 mins
12 Hengshui North 15:46 15:49 3 mins
13 Jingzhou(Hebei) 16:05 16:08 3 mins
14 Dezhou East 16:24 16:26 2 mins
15 Pingyuan East 16:37 16:39 2 mins
16 Yucheng East 16:49 16:51 2 mins
17 Jinan East 17:12 17:17 5 mins
18 Zhangqiu North 17:29 17:31 2 mins
19 Zibo North 17:46 17:48 2 mins
20 Linzi North 17:59 18:01 2 mins
21 Qingzhoucity North 18:11 18:13 2 mins
22 Weifang North 18:29 18:31 2 mins
23 Gaomi North 18:50 18:52 2 mins
24 Qingdao North 19:24 19:24 0 mins

G2621 is a G train route originating from Yuncheng North(shanxi) at 10:37, and arriving at the final destination of Shijiazhuang at 14:36. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 59 mins. There are 24 stops in total: Yuncheng North(shanxi), Wenxi West, Houma West, Linfen West, Huozhou East, Jiexiu East, Taiyuan South, Yangquanbei, Shijiazhuang, Shijiazhuang East, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Jingzhou(Hebei), Dezhou East, Pingyuan East, Yucheng East, Jinan East, Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Linzi North, Qingzhoucity North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.