G2630

Train Timetable

Shenyang to Lianyungang

Train Number:G2630Start Station:ShenyangEnd Station:Lianyungang
Train TypeGStart Time:10:13End Time:20:20
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan West , Panjin, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Dezhou East , Ji'nan East, Zouping, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao West, Dongjiakou, Rizhao West, Lanshan West, Ganyu, Lianyungang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang 10:13 10:13 0 mins
2 Liaoyang 10:37 10:39 2 mins
3 Anshan West 10:50 10:52 2 mins
4 Panjin 11:21 11:23 2 mins
5 Jinzhou South 11:57 12:04 7 mins
6 Shanhaiguan 13:03 13:06 3 mins
7 Beidaihe 13:28 13:30 2 mins
8 Tangshan 14:01 14:07 6 mins
9 Tianjin West 14:42 14:52 10 mins
10 Dezhou East 15:46 15:50 4 mins
11 Ji'nan East 16:25 16:30 5 mins
12 Zouping 16:46 16:48 2 mins
13 Zibo North 16:59 17:01 2 mins
14 Qingzhoushi North 17:17 17:19 2 mins
15 Weifang North 17:35 17:37 2 mins
16 Gaomi North 17:57 18:00 4 mins
17 Qingdao West 18:36 18:39 3 mins
18 Dongjiakou 18:56 18:59 3 mins
19 Rizhao West 19:21 19:24 3 mins
20 Lanshan West 19:38 19:41 3 mins
21 Ganyu 20:00 20:02 2 mins
22 Lianyungang 20:20 20:20 0 mins

G2630 is a G train route originating from Shenyang at 10:13, and arriving at the final destination of Lianyungang at 20:20. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 07 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan West , Panjin, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Dezhou East , Ji'nan East, Zouping, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao West, Dongjiakou, Rizhao West, Lanshan West, Ganyu, Lianyungang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2631
G2632
G2633
G2634
G2636

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Huzhou
Haerbin to Mohe
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Guiyang to Kunmingnan
Yiwu to Suzhou
Yinchuan to Lanzhou
Hangzhou to Chongqing2
Wulumuqi to Kuche
Xining to Zhangye
Guilin to Kunming
Shanghai to Suzhou
Wuhan to Jingzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.