G2623

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Dezhou East

Train Number:G2623Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Dezhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:11:12End Time:13:57
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Jiaozhou North, Weifang North, Qingzhoucity North, Zibo North, Zouping, Jinan East, Yucheng East, Dezhou East, Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Taiyuan South, Taigu West, Pingyao AncientCity, Huozhou East, Linfen West, Houma West, Yuncheng North(shanxi)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North ---- 11:12 0 mins
2 Jiaozhou North 11:36 11:38 2 mins
3 Weifang North 12:04 12:06 2 mins
4 Qingzhoucity North 12:22 12:24 2 mins
5 Zibo North 12:40 12:42 2 mins
6 Zouping 12:53 12:55 2 mins
7 Jinan East 13:12 13:18 6 mins
8 Yucheng East 13:39 13:41 2 mins
9 Dezhou East 13:57 13:59 2 mins
10 Hengshui North 14:26 14:30 4 mins
11 Shijiazhuang 15:09 15:30 21 mins
12 Taiyuan South 16:54 17:04 10 mins
13 Taigu West 17:23 17:25 2 mins
14 Pingyao AncientCity 17:43 17:45 2 mins
15 Huozhou East 18:11 18:13 2 mins
16 Linfen West 18:37 18:39 2 mins
17 Houma West 18:59 19:01 2 mins
18 Yuncheng North(shanxi) 19:24 19:24 0 mins

G2623 is a G train route originating from Qingdao North at 11:12, and arriving at the final destination of Dezhou East at 13:57. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 45 mins. There are 18 stops in total: Qingdao North, Jiaozhou North, Weifang North, Qingzhoucity North, Zibo North, Zouping, Jinan East, Yucheng East, Dezhou East, Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang, Taiyuan South, Taigu West, Pingyao AncientCity, Huozhou East, Linfen West, Houma West, Yuncheng North(shanxi). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.