G2629

Train Timetable

Lianyungang to Shenyang

Train Number:G2629Start Station:LianyungangEnd Station:Shenyang
Train TypeGStart Time:09:00End Time:20:10
Intermediate Stations:Lianyungang, Ganyu, Lanshan West, Rizhao West, Dongjiakou, Qingdao West, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zhangqiu North, Ji'nan East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Anshan West , Liaoyang, Shenyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lianyungang ---- 09:00 0 mins
2 Ganyu 09:16 09:18 2 mins
3 Lanshan West 09:36 09:39 3 mins
4 Rizhao West 09:53 09:59 6 mins
5 Dongjiakou 10:20 10:24 4 mins
6 Qingdao West 10:42 10:46 4 mins
7 Gaomi North 11:22 11:24 2 mins
8 Weifang North 11:43 11:45 2 mins
9 Qingzhoushi North 12:01 12:03 2 mins
10 Linzi North 12:13 12:15 2 mins
11 Zibo North 12:26 12:28 2 mins
12 Zhangqiu North 12:43 12:45 2 mins
13 Ji'nan East 12:58 13:04 6 mins
14 Pingyuan East 13:31 13:36 5 mins
15 Dezhou East 13:49 13:54 5 mins
16 Tianjin West 14:49 15:07 18 mins
17 Binhai West 15:31 15:39 8 mins
18 Tangshan 15:59 16:05 6 mins
19 Beidaihe 16:36 16:38 2 mins
20 Qinhuangdao 16:49 16:53 4 mins
21 Shanhaiguan 17:07 17:20 13 mins
22 Huludao North 18:05 18:06 1 mins
23 Jinzhou South 18:23 18:24 1 mins
24 Panjin 18:58 19:01 3 mins
25 Anshan West 19:31 19:33 2 mins
26 Liaoyang 19:45 19:47 2 mins
27 Shenyang 20:10 20:10 0 mins

G2629 is a G train route originating from Lianyungang at 09:00, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang at 20:10. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 10 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Lianyungang, Ganyu, Lanshan West, Rizhao West, Dongjiakou, Qingdao West, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zhangqiu North, Ji'nan East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Anshan West , Liaoyang, Shenyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2630
G2631
G2632
G2633
G2634
G2636

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuhan to Hefei
Zhengzhou to Beijing2
Kunming to Mengzibei
Nanchang to Zhengzhou
Guilin to Hangzhou
Baoding to Beijing
Ali to Ali
Zhuhai to Kunmingnan
Chengdu to Chongqing
Suzhou to Shanghai2
Shanghai to Kunshan
Huangshan to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.