G60

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Beijing South

Train Number:G60Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:14:38End Time:21:29
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Jiangning, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Qufu East , Tai'an, Ji'nan West, Langfang, Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo ---- 14:38 0 mins
2 Yuyao North 14:57 14:59 2 mins
3 Shaoxing North 15:20 15:22 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 15:40 15:43 3 mins
5 Deqing 15:56 15:58 2 mins
6 Jiangning 16:47 16:49 2 mins
7 Nanjing South 16:58 17:03 5 mins
8 Bengbu South 17:45 17:47 2 mins
9 Xuzhou East 18:24 18:30 6 mins
10 Qufu East 19:07 19:09 2 mins
11 Tai'an 19:28 19:31 3 mins
12 Ji'nan West 19:48 19:50 2 mins
13 Langfang 21:06 21:08 2 mins
14 Beijing South 21:29 21:29 0 mins

G60 is a G train route originating from Ningbo at 14:38, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 21:29. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 51 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Jiangning, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Qufu East , Tai'an, Ji'nan West, Langfang, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G61
G62
G63
G64
G65
G66
G67
G68
G69
G70
G71
G72

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuhan to Xianggangxijiulong
Guangzhou to Nanning
Wulumuqi to Huoerguosi
Zhuhai to Wuhan
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Suzhou to Changzhou
Baoding to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Shenzhen2
Beijing to Chengde
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Hangzhou to Shenzhen
Hefei to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.