G664

Train Timetable

Xi'an North to Beijing West

Train Number:G664Start Station:Xi'an North End Station:Beijing West
Train TypeGStart Time:14:38End Time:20:20
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an North , Huashan North, Mianchi South, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Anyang East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Zhuozhou East, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an North ---- 14:38 0 mins
2 Huashan North 15:08 15:11 3 mins
3 Mianchi South 15:50 15:52 2 mins
4 Zhengzhou West 16:30 16:32 2 mins
4 Luoyang Longmen 16:10 16:12 2 mins
5 Zhengzhou East 16:50 17:08 18 mins
6 Xinxiang East 17:28 17:30 2 mins
7 Anyang East 17:56 17:58 2 mins
8 Xingtai East 18:26 18:28 2 mins
9 Shijiazhuang 18:56 19:00 4 mins
10 Zhuozhou East 19:52 19:55 3 mins
11 Beijing West 20:20 20:20 0 mins

G664 is a G train route originating from Xi'an North at 14:38, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 20:20. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 42 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Xi'an North , Huashan North, Mianchi South, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Anyang East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Zhuozhou East, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G665
G666
G667
G668
G670
G671
G672
G673
G674
G675
G676
G677

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhuhai to Guilin
Xian to Changwu
Guangzhou to Shanghai
Ningbo to Yiwu
Kunming to Dali
Kunming to Lijiang
Guilin to Nanning
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Lanzhou to Lanzhou
Beijing to Pingyao
Hefei to Ningbo
Shenzhen to Puning

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.