K1392

Train Timetable

Yantai to Jiamusi

Train Number:K1392Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Jiamusi
Train TypeKStart Time:16:33End Time:05:43
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, laixi , Lancun, Jiaozhou , Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Jinan, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Lutai, Tangshan, Qian'an, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou, Dahushan, Xinmin, Shenyang, Tieling, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Fuyu, Hulan, Harbin East, Suihua, Qing'an, Tieli, Langxiang, Nancha, Haolianghe, Xianglan, Tangyuan, Jiamusi
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai ---- 16:33 0 mins
2 Taocun 17:18 17:21 3 mins
3 Xujiadian 17:36 17:39 3 mins
4 Laiyang 18:03 18:06 3 mins
5 laixi 18:24 18:27 3 mins
6 Lancun 19:17 19:23 6 mins
7 Jiaozhou 19:39 19:42 3 mins
8 Gaomi 20:24 20:44 20 mins
9 Weifang 21:27 21:34 7 mins
10 Qingzhoushi 22:06 22:09 3 mins
11 Zibo 22:35 22:38 3 mins
12 Jinan 23:46 23:58 12 mins
13 Dezhou 01:31 01:43 12 mins
14 Cangzhou 03:36 03:44 8 mins
15 Tianjin 05:18 05:31 13 mins
16 Lutai 06:26 06:29 3 mins
17 Tangshan 06:59 07:03 4 mins
18 Qian'an 07:52 08:05 13 mins
19 Shanhaiguan 09:42 09:50 8 mins
20 Huludao 11:20 11:23 3 mins
21 Jinzhou 12:02 12:09 7 mins
22 Dahushan 13:14 13:19 5 mins
23 Xinmin 14:02 14:05 3 mins
24 Shenyang 15:03 15:14 11 mins
25 Tieling 16:01 16:04 3 mins
26 Changtu 16:50 16:52 2 mins
27 Siping 17:31 17:34 3 mins
28 Gongzhuling 18:07 18:10 3 mins
29 Changchun 18:54 19:02 8 mins
30 Dehui 19:49 19:52 3 mins
31 Fuyu 20:38 20:41 3 mins
33 Hulan 23:23 23:25 2 mins
33 Harbin East 22:14 23:00 46 mins
34 Suihua 00:22 00:30 3 mins
35 Qing'an 01:12 01:12 3 mins
36 Tieli 01:49 01:47 3 mins
37 Langxiang 02:55 02:57 9 mins
38 Nancha 03:38 03:42 5 mins
39 Haolianghe 04:25 04:28 3 mins
40 Xianglan 04:41 04:44 3 mins
41 Tangyuan 05:01 05:02 3 mins
42 Jiamusi 05:43 05:39 0 mins

K1392 is a K train route originating from Yantai at 16:33, and arriving at the final destination of Jiamusi at 05:43. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 06 minutes. There are 42 stops in total: Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, laixi , Lancun, Jiaozhou , Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Jinan, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Lutai, Tangshan, Qian'an, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou, Dahushan, Xinmin, Shenyang, Tieling, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Fuyu, Hulan, Harbin East, Suihua, Qing'an, Tieli, Langxiang, Nancha, Haolianghe, Xianglan, Tangyuan, Jiamusi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1393
K1394
K1395
K1396
K1397
K1437
K1438
K1449
K1450
K1451
K1452
K1455

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Nanchang to Shangrao
Nanchang to Nanjing
Dalian to Benxi
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Guiyang to Guangzhou
Wenling to Ningbo
Dalian to Beijing
Chongqing to Hechuan
Changsha to Shanghai
Chengdu to Guangzhou
Nanning to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.