Book China Travel

K1394

Train Timetable

Jiamusi to Yantai

Train Number:K1394Start Station:JiamusiEnd Station:Yantai
Train TypeKStart Time:19:20End Time:09:50
Intermediate Stations:Jiamusi, Tangyuan, Haolianghe, Nancha, Dailing, Langxiang, Tieli, Suihua, Harbin East, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Luan County, Tangshan, Lutai, Tanggu, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Botou, Jinan, Zibo, Qingzhoushi, Weifang, Gaomi, Jiaozhou , Lancun, laixi , Laiyang, Xujiadian, Taocun, Yantai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiamusi ---- 19:20 0 mins
2 Tangyuan 19:55 19:57 2 mins
3 Haolianghe 20:22 20:24 2 mins
4 Nancha 21:13 21:15 2 mins
5 Dailing 21:44 21:46 2 mins
6 Langxiang 21:59 22:01 2 mins
7 Tieli 23:02 23:04 2 mins
8 Suihua 00:16 00:20 4 mins
9 Harbin East 01:40 02:04 24 mins
10 Changchun 05:08 05:16 8 mins
11 Gongzhuling 05:59 06:02 3 mins
12 Siping 06:41 06:43 2 mins
13 Changtu 07:17 07:20 3 mins
14 Kaiyuan 07:40 07:42 2 mins
15 Tieling 08:04 08:07 3 mins
16 Shenyang North 09:27 09:35 8 mins
17 Shenyang 09:42 09:55 13 mins
18 Dahushan 11:25 11:28 3 mins
19 Goubangzi 11:57 12:00 3 mins
20 Jinzhou 12:43 12:49 6 mins
21 Huludao 13:22 13:25 3 mins
22 Xingcheng 13:41 13:43 2 mins
23 Suizhong 14:14 14:16 2 mins
24 Qinhuangdao 15:47 15:53 6 mins
24 Shanhaiguan 15:03 15:15 12 mins
25 Luan County 17:33 17:50 17 mins
26 Tangshan 18:47 18:58 11 mins
27 Lutai 19:25 19:29 4 mins
28 Tanggu 19:54 19:56 2 mins
29 Tianjin 20:36 20:44 8 mins
30 Cangzhou 22:46 22:49 3 mins
31 Botou 23:13 23:15 2 mins
32 Jinan 02:53 03:14 21 mins
33 Zibo 04:18 04:20 2 mins
34 Qingzhoushi 04:46 04:48 2 mins
35 Weifang 05:20 05:23 3 mins
36 Gaomi 06:06 06:08 2 mins
37 Jiaozhou 06:28 06:31 3 mins
38 Lancun 06:47 06:53 6 mins
39 laixi 07:35 07:38 3 mins
40 Laiyang 07:56 07:59 3 mins
41 Xujiadian 08:23 08:26 3 mins
42 Taocun 08:41 08:45 4 mins
43 Yantai 09:50 09:50 0 mins

K1394 is a K train route originating from Jiamusi at 19:20, and arriving at the final destination of Yantai at 09:50. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 14 hours 20 minutes. There are 44 stops in total: Jiamusi, Tangyuan, Haolianghe, Nancha, Dailing, Langxiang, Tieli, Suihua, Harbin East, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Dahushan, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Luan County, Tangshan, Lutai, Tanggu, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Botou, Jinan, Zibo, Qingzhoushi, Weifang, Gaomi, Jiaozhou , Lancun, laixi , Laiyang, Xujiadian, Taocun, Yantai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1395
K1396
K1397
K1437
K1438
K1449
K1450
K1451
K1452
K1455
K1457
K1458

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.