Book China Travel

K1558

Train Timetable

Nanning to Qidong

Train Number:K1558Start Station:NanningEnd Station:Qidong
Train TypeKStart Time:21:40End Time:07:22
Intermediate Stations:Nanning, Litang, Laibin, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Hengshan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu, Zhangshu, Fengcheng, Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Hukou, Dongzhi, Chizhou, Tongling, Wuhu, Ma'anshan, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Shanghai
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning ---- 21:40 0 mins
2 Litang 23:09 23:20 11 mins
3 Laibin 00:05 00:10 5 mins
4 Liuzhou 01:02 01:20 18 mins
5 Guilin North 03:40 03:50 10 mins
6 Dongan East 05:50 06:00 10 mins
7 Yongzhou 06:22 06:37 15 mins
8 Qiyang 07:00 07:03 3 mins
9 Qidong 07:22 07:25 3 mins
10 Hengyang 08:25 08:46 21 mins
11 Hengshan 09:17 09:21 4 mins
12 Zhuzhou 10:52 11:15 23 mins
13 Pingxiang 12:13 12:20 7 mins
14 Yichun (Jiangxi) 13:03 13:07 4 mins
15 Xinyu 13:42 13:46 4 mins
16 Zhangshu 14:33 14:37 4 mins
17 Fengcheng 14:54 14:57 3 mins
18 Xiangtang 15:22 15:25 3 mins
19 Nanchang 15:47 16:14 27 mins
20 Jiujiang 17:37 18:18 41 mins
21 Hukou 18:40 18:43 3 mins
22 Dongzhi 19:50 19:53 3 mins
23 Chizhou 20:42 20:47 5 mins
24 Tongling 21:28 21:35 7 mins
25 Wuhu 23:09 23:15 6 mins
26 Ma'anshan 23:55 23:59 4 mins
27 Nanjing 01:10 01:30 20 mins
28 Zhenjiang 02:10 02:14 4 mins
29 Changzhou 02:58 03:02 4 mins
30 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 03:29 03:33 4 mins
31 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 04:02 04:06 4 mins
32 Shanghai 05:23 05:23 0 mins

K1558 is a K train route originating from Nanning at 21:40, and arriving at the final destination of Qidong at 07:22. The duration of the total journey is 9 hrs 42 mins. There are 32 stops in total: Nanning, Litang, Laibin, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Hengshan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu, Zhangshu, Fengcheng, Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Hukou, Dongzhi, Chizhou, Tongling, Wuhu, Ma'anshan, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Shanghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1561
K1562
K1563
K1564
K1565
K1566
K1567
K1568
K1571
K1572
K1573
K1574

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.