Book China Travel

K1561

Train Timetable

Jinan to Nanning

Train Number:K1561Start Station:JinanEnd Station:Nanning
Train TypeKStart Time:21:31End Time:13:46
Intermediate Stations:Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Hefei, 庐江, 桐城, Anqing West , 天柱山, 太湖, Susong, 黄梅, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xinyu, Fenyi, Yichun, Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Shaodong, Shaoyang, Yongzhou, Daozhou, Jianghua, Hezhou, Wuzhou, Cenxi, Rongxian, Beiliu, Yulin, Guigang, Nanning
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jinan ---- 21:31 0 mins
2 Taishan 22:23 22:25 2 mins
3 Yanzhou 23:23 23:38 12 mins
4 Xuzhou 02:43 02:58 15 mins
5 Bengbu 04:44 04:52 6 mins
6 Hefei 06:43 07:05 15 mins
7 庐江 07:57 08:13 4 mins
8 桐城 08:40 08:50 4 mins
9 Anqing West 09:16 09:22 3 mins
10 天柱山 09:41 09:45 2 mins
11 太湖 10:06 10:10 18 mins
12 Susong 10:34 10:38 4 mins
13 黄梅 10:53 10:58 4 mins
14 Jiujiang 12:25 12:31 6 mins
15 Nanchang 13:59 14:09 10 mins
16 Xinyu 16:25 16:30 5 mins
17 Fenyi 16:50 16:53 3 mins
18 Yichun 17:11 17:14 3 mins
19 Pingxiang 17:58 18:02 4 mins
20 Liling 18:27 18:32 5 mins
21 Zhuzhou 19:42 20:04 22 mins
22 Xiangtan 20:30 20:33 3 mins
23 Loudi 21:47 22:07 20 mins
24 Shaodong 23:03 23:07 4 mins
25 Shaoyang 23:29 23:37 6 mins
26 Yongzhou 01:10 01:32 20 mins
27 Daozhou 02:56 03:02 6 mins
28 Jianghua 03:38 03:44 6 mins
29 Hezhou 04:49 05:03 14 mins
30 Wuzhou 06:53 06:59 6 mins
31 Cenxi 07:57 08:01 4 mins
32 Rongxian 08:37 08:42 5 mins
33 Beiliu 09:04 09:08 4 mins
34 Yulin 09:29 09:50 21 mins
35 Guigang 10:51 10:55 4 mins
36 Nanning 13:46 13:46 0 mins

K1561 is a K train route originating from Jinan at 21:31, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning at 13:46. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 15 minutes. There are 36 stops in total: Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Hefei, 庐江, 桐城, Anqing West , 天柱山, 太湖, Susong, 黄梅, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xinyu, Fenyi, Yichun, Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Shaodong, Shaoyang, Yongzhou, Daozhou, Jianghua, Hezhou, Wuzhou, Cenxi, Rongxian, Beiliu, Yulin, Guigang, Nanning. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1562
K1563
K1564
K1565
K1566
K1567
K1571
K1572
K1574
K1583
K1584
K1585

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.