K344

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Heze

Train Number:K344Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Heze
Train TypeKStart Time:13:07End Time:21:45
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Jining, Jiaxiang, Heze, Caoxian County, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Fuyang (Anhui), Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North 13:07 13:07 0 mins
2 Weifang 14:51 14:59 8 mins
3 Zibo 16:03 16:06 3 mins
4 Jinan 17:30 17:45 15 mins
5 Taishan 18:37 18:40 3 mins
6 Yanzhou 19:38 20:02 24 mins
7 Jining 20:25 20:28 3 mins
8 Jiaxiang 20:45 20:48 3 mins
9 Heze 21:45 21:53 8 mins
10 Caoxian County 22:28 22:32 4 mins
11 Shangqiu South 23:10 23:13 3 mins
12 Bozhou 23:55 23:59 4 mins
13 Fuyang (Anhui) 01:11 01:19 8 mins
14 Qichun 06:14 06:17 3 mins
15 Wuxue 06:43 06:46 3 mins
16 Jiujiang 07:25 07:31 6 mins
17 Nanchang 08:48 08:48 0 mins

K344 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 13:07, and arriving at the final destination of Heze at 21:45. The duration of the total journey is 8 hrs 38 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Qingdao North, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Jining, Jiaxiang, Heze, Caoxian County, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Fuyang (Anhui), Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.