K445

Train Timetable

Xi'an to Macheng

Train Number:K445Start Station:Xi'anEnd Station:Macheng
Train TypeKStart Time:23:18End Time:11:40
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an, ShangNan, Nanyang, TangHe, Xinyang, XiXian, Huangchuan, guangshan, Macheng, Huangzhou, Xishui, Nanchang, Xiangtang, Jian (Jiangxi), Taihe, Ganzhou, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an ---- 23:18 0 mins
2 ShangNan 02:38 02:40 2 mins
3 Nanyang 04:39 05:14 35 mins
4 TangHe 06:09 06:12 3 mins
5 Xinyang 08:11 08:36 25 mins
6 XiXian 09:29 09:31 2 mins
7 Huangchuan 10:04 10:14 10 mins
8 guangshan 10:29 10:34 5 mins
9 Macheng 11:40 11:50 10 mins
10 Huangzhou 12:30 12:34 4 mins
11 Xishui 12:58 13:12 14 mins
12 Nanchang 16:15 16:35 20 mins
13 Xiangtang 16:56 17:11 15 mins
14 Jian (Jiangxi) 19:10 19:13 3 mins
15 Taihe 19:34 19:38 4 mins
16 Ganzhou 21:17 21:21 4 mins
17 Longchuan 00:58 01:01 3 mins
18 Heyuan 01:55 02:01 6 mins
19 Huizhou 02:52 02:58 6 mins
20 Dongguan East 03:42 03:50 8 mins
21 Shenzhen 04:37 04:37 0 mins

K445 is a K train route originating from Xi'an at 23:18, and arriving at the final destination of Macheng at 11:40. The duration of the total journey is 12 hrs 22 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Xi'an, ShangNan, Nanyang, TangHe, Xinyang, XiXian, Huangchuan, guangshan, Macheng, Huangzhou, Xishui, Nanchang, Xiangtang, Jian (Jiangxi), Taihe, Ganzhou, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.