K525

Train Timetable

Nanjing to Fuzhou

Train Number:K525Start Station:NanjingEnd Station:Fuzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:13:17End Time:07:12
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan, Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiaxing, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Jinhua, Yiwu, Quzhou, Yushan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan, Jianyang, Jian'ou, Nanping South , Fuzhou, Gutian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing ---- 13:17 0 mins
2 Zhenjiang 13:57 14:00 3 mins
3 Changzhou 14:44 14:48 4 mins
4 Wuxi 15:15 15:20 5 mins
5 Suzhou 15:54 15:58 5 mins
6 Kunshan 16:22 16:25 3 mins
7 Shanghai South 17:48 18:20 33 mins
8 Songjiang 18:39 18:42 3 mins
9 Jiaxing 19:16 19:21 5 mins
10 Hangzhou East 20:21 20:27 6 mins
11 Zhuji 21:16 21:19 3 mins
12 Jinhua 22:39 22:45 6 mins
12 Yiwu 21:46 21:49 3 mins
13 Quzhou 23:41 23:44 3 mins
14 Yushan 00:44 00:48 3 mins
15 Shangrao 01:10 01:15 6 mins
16 Wuyi Shan 03:21 03:26 6 mins
17 Jianyang 04:25 04:29 4 mins
18 Jian'ou 05:10 05:14 4 mins
19 Nanping South 06:06 06:12 4 mins
20 Fuzhou 09:08 09:08 0 mins
21 Gutian 07:12 07:16 4 mins

K525 is a K train route originating from Nanjing at 13:17, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou at 07:12. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 17 hours 55 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan, Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiaxing, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Jinhua, Yiwu, Quzhou, Yushan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan, Jianyang, Jian'ou, Nanping South , Fuzhou, Gutian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K526
K527
K528
K529
K530
K531
K532
K533
K534
K535
K536
K537

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Jinnnnj
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Luoyang
Beijing to Xuzhou
Yiwu to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Yantai
Shenyang to Dalian
Tianjin to Zhengzhou
Shanghai to Xian
Huangshan to Beijing
Tianjin to Qinhuangdao
Tengzhou to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.