K532

Train Timetable

Hangzhou to Ruichang

Train Number:K532Start Station:HangzhouEnd Station:Ruichang
Train TypeKStart Time:12:27End Time:20:26
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Changshan, Kaihua, Jiujiang, Ruichang, Ezhou, Wuchang (Wuhan), Xiangyang(Hubei), Jingmen, Yichang East, BaDong, EnShi, LiChuan, Wanzhou, Liangping, Kaijiang, Dazhou, Tuxi, Yingshan, Suining, Chengdu East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou 12:27 12:27 0 mins
2 Zhuji 13:26 13:35 9 mins
3 Yiwu 14:01 14:04 3 mins
4 Jinhua 14:43 14:49 6 mins
5 Quzhou 15:41 15:49 8 mins
6 Changshan 16:11 16:14 3 mins
7 Kaihua 16:32 16:36 4 mins
8 Jiujiang 19:50 19:56 6 mins
9 Ruichang 20:26 20:30 4 mins
10 Ezhou 21:56 21:59 3 mins
11 Wuchang (Wuhan) 23:07 23:26 19 mins
12 Xiangyang(Hubei) 02:47 03:10 23 mins
13 Jingmen 04:27 04:31 4 mins
14 Yichang East 05:49 06:15 26 mins
15 BaDong 08:29 09:07 38 mins
16 EnShi 10:18 10:24 6 mins
17 LiChuan 11:08 11:11 3 mins
18 Wanzhou 12:23 12:27 4 mins
19 Liangping 13:33 13:36 3 mins
20 Kaijiang 14:01 14:10 9 mins
21 Dazhou 16:04 16:16 12 mins
22 Tuxi 16:51 16:55 4 mins
23 Yingshan 17:27 17:36 9 mins
24 Suining 18:49 19:01 12 mins
25 Chengdu East 21:19 21:19 0 mins

K532 is a K train route originating from Hangzhou at 12:27, and arriving at the final destination of Ruichang at 20:26. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 59 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Changshan, Kaihua, Jiujiang, Ruichang, Ezhou, Wuchang (Wuhan), Xiangyang(Hubei), Jingmen, Yichang East, BaDong, EnShi, LiChuan, Wanzhou, Liangping, Kaijiang, Dazhou, Tuxi, Yingshan, Suining, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.