G1237

Train Timetable

Shijiazhuang to Jiamusi

Train Number:G1237Start Station:ShijiazhuangEnd Station:Jiamusi
Train TypeGStart Time:08:51End Time:20:09
Intermediate Stations:Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Bazhou West, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Panjin North, Liaozhong, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Fuyu North, Harbin West , Harbin, 宾州, 方正, 依兰, Jiamusi
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shijiazhuang 08:51 08:51 0 mins
2 Baoding East 09:27 09:30 3 mins
3 Baiyangdian 09:44 09:46 2 mins
4 Bazhou West 10:04 10:07 3 mins
5 Tianjin West 10:35 10:46 11 mins
6 Binhai West 11:07 11:12 5 mins
7 Tangshan 11:33 11:36 3 mins
8 Qinhuangdao 12:13 12:22 9 mins
9 Shanhaiguan 12:36 12:40 4 mins
10 Huludao North 13:25 13:26 1 mins
11 Panjin North 14:04 14:05 1 mins
12 Liaozhong 14:35 14:37 2 mins
13 Shenyang North 15:07 15:11 4 mins
14 Tieling West 15:29 15:31 2 mins
15 Siping East 16:02 16:04 2 mins
16 Changchun West 16:30 16:33 3 mins
17 Fuyu North 17:08 17:09 1 mins
18 Harbin West 17:36 17:40 4 mins
19 Harbin 17:50 17:53 3 mins
20 宾州 18:22 18:24 2 mins
21 方正 19:01 19:03 2 mins
22 依兰 19:33 19:35 2 mins
23 Jiamusi 20:09 20:09 0 mins

G1237 is a G train route originating from Shijiazhuang at 08:51, and arriving at the final destination of Jiamusi at 20:09. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 38 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Bazhou West, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Panjin North, Liaozhong, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Fuyu North, Harbin West , Harbin, 宾州, 方正, 依兰, Jiamusi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1238
G1239
G1240
G1241
G1242
G1243
G1244
G1245
G1246
G1247
G1248
G1251

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Shenzhen
Lanzhou to Beijing
Ningbo to Hangzhou
Tengzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Shenzhen
Fuzhou to Wuyishan
Wulumuqi to Liuyuan
Wuhan to Nanchang
Qinhuangdao to Shanghai
Xian to Hanzhong
Zhanjiang to Shenzhen
Hefei to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.