G1263

Train Timetable

Qiqihar South to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G1263Start Station:Qiqihar SouthEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:09:29End Time:22:10
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar South, Daqing West, Daqing East, Zhaodong, Harbin, Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Shuangcheng North , Dehui West , Dehui West , Changchun West, Changchun West, Tieling West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Jinzhou South, Huludao North, Huludao North, Shanhaiguan, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Qinhuangdao, Luanhe, Luanhe, Tangshan, Tangshan, Binhai West, Tianjin West, Tianjin West, Shenfang, Shenfang, Baiyangdian, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Xingtai East , Handan East, Handan East, Xinxiang East , Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar South ---- 09:29 0 mins
2 Daqing West 10:00 10:02 2 mins
3 Daqing East 10:12 10:13 1 mins
4 Zhaodong 10:38 10:39 1 mins
5 Harbin 11:01 11:03 2 mins
6 Harbin West 11:13 11:16 3 mins
7 Shuangcheng North 11:32 11:34 2 mins
7 Shuangcheng North 11:32 11:34 2 mins
8 Dehui West 12:01 12:02 1 mins
8 Dehui West 12:01 12:02 1 mins
9 Changchun West 12:26 12:28 2 mins
9 Changchun West 12:26 12:28 2 mins
10 Tieling West 13:20 13:22 2 mins
10 Tieling West 13:20 13:22 2 mins
11 Shenyang North 13:40 13:43 3 mins
11 Shenyang North 13:40 13:43 3 mins
12 Jinzhou South 15:00 15:02 2 mins
12 Jinzhou South 15:00 15:02 2 mins
13 Huludao North 15:19 15:20 1 mins
13 Huludao North 15:19 15:20 1 mins
14 Shanhaiguan 16:03 16:05 2 mins
14 Shanhaiguan 16:03 16:05 2 mins
15 Qinhuangdao 16:19 16:22 3 mins
15 Qinhuangdao 16:19 16:22 3 mins
16 Luanhe 16:47 16:50 3 mins
16 Luanhe 16:47 16:50 3 mins
17 Tangshan 17:08 17:11 3 mins
17 Tangshan 17:08 17:11 3 mins
18 Binhai West 17:31 17:37 6 mins
19 Tianjin West 17:57 18:06 9 mins
19 Tianjin West 17:57 18:06 9 mins
20 Shenfang 18:23 18:25 2 mins
20 Shenfang 18:23 18:25 2 mins
21 Baiyangdian 18:55 18:58 3 mins
21 Baiyangdian 18:55 18:58 3 mins
22 Baoding East 19:19 19:21 2 mins
22 Baoding East 19:19 19:21 2 mins
23 Shijiazhuang 19:57 20:16 19 mins
23 Shijiazhuang 19:57 20:16 19 mins
24 Xingtai East 20:43 20:45 2 mins
24 Xingtai East 20:43 20:45 2 mins
25 Handan East 21:01 21:03 2 mins
25 Handan East 21:01 21:03 2 mins
26 Xinxiang East 21:41 21:48 2 mins
26 Xinxiang East 21:41 21:48 2 mins
27 Zhengzhou East 22:10 22:05 0 mins
27 Zhengzhou East 22:10 22:05 0 mins

G1263 is a G train route originating from Qiqihar South at 09:29, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 22:10. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 36 minutes. There are 47 stops in total: Qiqihar South, Daqing West, Daqing East, Zhaodong, Harbin, Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Shuangcheng North , Dehui West , Dehui West , Changchun West, Changchun West, Tieling West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Jinzhou South, Huludao North, Huludao North, Shanhaiguan, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Qinhuangdao, Luanhe, Luanhe, Tangshan, Tangshan, Binhai West, Tianjin West, Tianjin West, Shenfang, Shenfang, Baiyangdian, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Xingtai East , Handan East, Handan East, Xinxiang East , Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1264
G1265
G1266
G1267
G1268
G1271
G1272
G1273
G1274
G1275
G1276
G1277

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Quanzhou to Yiwu
Quanzhou to Zhangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Wuhan
Shanghai to Jingzhou
Changsha to Huaihua
Wuhan to Harbin
Yiwu to Jinan
Suzhou to Changzhou
Changchun to Luoyang
Haerbin to Shenyang
Qinhuangdao to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.