G1370

Train Timetable

Huaihua South to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:G1370Start Station:Huaihua SouthEnd Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeGStart Time:09:17End Time:16:37
Intermediate Stations:Huaihua South, Xinhua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Yichun, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South , Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huaihua South 09:17 09:17 0 mins
2 Xinhua South 09:49 09:51 2 mins
3 Loudi South 10:15 10:17 2 mins
4 Xiangtan North 10:43 10:45 2 mins
5 Changsha South 10:58 11:04 6 mins
6 Yichun 11:47 11:49 2 mins
7 Nanchang West 12:31 12:38 7 mins
8 Jinxian South 12:56 12:58 2 mins
9 Yingtan North 13:19 13:21 2 mins
10 Shangrao 13:47 13:49 2 mins
11 Quzhou 14:17 14:19 2 mins
12 Jinhua 14:40 14:42 2 mins
13 Yiwu 14:58 15:00 2 mins
14 Hangzhou East 15:32 15:35 3 mins
15 Tongxiang 15:52 15:53 1 mins
16 Jiashan South 16:09 16:15 6 mins
16 Jiaxing South 16:04 16:10 6 mins
17 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:37 16:37 0 mins

G1370 is a G train route originating from Huaihua South at 09:17, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 16:37. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 20 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Huaihua South, Xinhua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Yichun, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South , Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1371
G1372
G1373
G1374
G1375
G1376
G1377
G1378
G1379
G1380
G1382
G1383

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Kunshan
Ningbo to Guangzhou
Guilin to Kunmingnan
Xiamen to Guangzhou
Qingdao to Gaomi
Yiwu to Xiamen
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Suzhou to Xian
Yiwu to Suzhou
Kunming to Luoping
Wulumuqi to Xian
Nanning to Changsha

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.