Book China Travel

G1536

Train Timetable

Yuxi to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G1536Start Station:YuxiEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:10:50End Time:21:33
Intermediate Stations:Yuxi, Kunming South, Qujing North, Fuyuan North, Panzhou, Guanling, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Guiding North, Kaili South, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Xinhua South, Shaoshan South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Xianning North, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yuxi 10:50 10:50 0 mins
2 Kunming South 11:23 11:33 10 mins
3 Qujing North 12:08 12:10 2 mins
4 Fuyuan North 12:27 12:29 2 mins
5 Panzhou 12:41 12:43 2 mins
5 Guanling 13:12 13:14 2 mins
6 Anshun West 13:29 13:31 2 mins
7 Guiyang North 14:01 14:08 7 mins
8 Guiding North 14:28 14:30 2 mins
9 Kaili South 14:53 14:55 2 mins
10 Xinhuang West 15:34 15:36 2 mins
11 Huaihua South 16:01 16:04 3 mins
12 Xupu South 16:24 16:26 2 mins
12 Xinhua South 16:36 16:38 2 mins
13 Shaoshan South 17:15 17:17 2 mins
13 Shaoyang Noth 16:51 16:53 2 mins
14 Loudi South 17:09 17:11 2 mins
14 Xiangtan North 17:30 17:32 2 mins
15 Changsha South 17:45 17:49 4 mins
16 Yueyang East 18:22 18:25 3 mins
17 Xianning North 18:55 18:57 2 mins
18 Wuhan 19:22 19:27 5 mins
19 Xiaogan North 19:57 19:59 2 mins
20 Zhumadian West 20:37 20:39 2 mins
21 Luohe West 20:57 20:59 2 mins
22 Zhengzhou East 21:33 21:33 0 mins

G1536 is a G train route originating from Yuxi at 10:50, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 21:33. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 43 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Yuxi, Kunming South, Qujing North, Fuyuan North, Panzhou, Guanling, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Guiding North, Kaili South, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Xinhua South, Shaoshan South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Xianning North, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1537
G1538
G1539
G1540
G1545
G1546
G1558
G1559
G1560
G1561
G1563
G1564

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Zibo
Qingdao to Taian
Quanzhou to Yiwu
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Guangzhou to Nanjing
Changsha to Hangzhou
Zhengzhou to Wuhan
Lanzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Hefei to Changsha
Xining to Lhasa
Guangyuan to Xian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.