Book China Travel

G2334

Train Timetable

Guiyang North to Ninghai

Train Number:G2334Start Station:Guiyang NorthEnd Station:Ninghai
Train TypeGStart Time:08:55End Time:19:54
Intermediate Stations:Guiyang North, Guiding North, Kaili South, Huaihua South, Xinhua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Ninghai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guiyang North ---- 08:55 0 mins
2 Guiding North 09:15 09:17 2 mins
3 Kaili South 09:40 09:42 2 mins
4 Huaihua South 10:42 10:45 3 mins
5 Xinhua South 11:17 11:19 2 mins
6 Loudi South 11:43 11:45 2 mins
7 Xiangtan North 12:11 12:13 2 mins
8 Changsha South 12:26 12:31 6 mins
9 Liling East 12:55 12:57 2 mins
10 Pingxiang North 13:07 13:09 2 mins
11 Yichun 13:27 13:29 2 mins
12 Xinyu North 13:44 13:46 2 mins
13 Nanchang West 14:18 14:22 4 mins
14 Fuzhou East 14:48 14:54 6 mins
15 Yingtan North 15:08 15:11 3 mins
16 Shangrao 15:37 15:39 2 mins
17 Quzhou 16:07 16:10 3 mins
18 Longyou 16:21 16:28 7 mins
19 Jinhua 16:43 16:45 2 mins
20 Yiwu 17:01 17:03 2 mins
21 Zhuji 17:17 17:18 1 mins
22 Hangzhou East 17:43 18:05 22 mins
23 Shaoxing North 18:23 18:26 3 mins
24 Yuyao North 18:44 18:46 2 mins
25 Ningbo 19:05 19:26 21 mins
26 Fenghua 19:43 19:53 10 mins
27 Ninghai 19:54 20:13 0 mins

G2334 is a G train route originating from Guiyang North at 08:55, and arriving at the final destination of Ninghai at 19:54. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 18 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Guiyang North, Guiding North, Kaili South, Huaihua South, Xinhua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Ninghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2335
G2336
G2337
G2338
G2339
G2340
G2341
G2342
G2343
G2344
G2345
G2346

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Xuzhou
Xian to Pingyao
Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Dandong
Quanzhou to Wuyishan
Yiwu to Shanghai
Chongqing to Wuhan
Qiqihar to Urumqi
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Wuhan
Harbin to Haikou
Wenling to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.