Book China Travel

G2335

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Guiyang North

Train Number:G2335Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Guiyang North
Train TypeGStart Time:12:06End Time:21:58
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Xupu South, Huaihua South, Zhijiang, Sansui, Guiding North, Guiyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South ---- 12:06 0 mins
2 Huzhou 12:52 12:54 2 mins
3 Hangzhou East 13:15 13:17 2 mins
4 Yiwu 13:50 13:52 2 mins
5 Quzhou 14:24 14:27 3 mins
6 Jiangshan 14:39 14:52 13 mins
7 Shangrao 15:12 15:14 2 mins
8 Yingtan North 15:40 15:43 3 mins
9 Nanchang West 16:18 16:22 4 mins
10 Xinyu North 16:54 16:56 2 mins
11 Yichun 17:11 17:13 2 mins
12 Pingxiang North 17:31 17:33 2 mins
13 Changsha South 18:05 18:11 6 mins
14 Xiangtan North 18:25 18:27 2 mins
15 Loudi South 18:53 18:55 2 mins
16 Shaoyang Noth 19:11 19:13 2 mins
17 Xupu South 19:38 19:40 2 mins
18 Huaihua South 20:02 20:05 3 mins
19 Zhijiang 20:17 20:19 2 mins
20 Sansui 20:50 20:52 2 mins
21 Guiding North 21:35 21:37 2 mins
22 Guiyang North 21:58 21:58 0 mins

G2335 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 12:06, and arriving at the final destination of Guiyang North at 21:58. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 51 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Nanjing South, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Xupu South, Huaihua South, Zhijiang, Sansui, Guiding North, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2336
G2337
G2338
G2339
G2340
G2341
G2342
G2343
G2344
G2345
G2346
G2347

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Yanan
Baoding to Qingdao
Xiamen to Wuyishan
Qingdao to Jinan
Suzhou to Changzhou
Xiamen to Chaoshan
Changde to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Ganzhou
Xiamen to Quanzhou
Guangzhou to Beijing
Xiamen to Huizhou
Lanzhou to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.