G52

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Tianjin West

Train Number:G52Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Tianjin West
Train TypeGStart Time:13:50End Time:20:05
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Wawushan, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Tianjin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo 13:50 13:50 0 mins
2 Shaoxing North 14:24 14:26 2 mins
3 Hangzhou East 14:44 14:47 3 mins
4 Huzhou 15:08 15:10 2 mins
5 Changxing 15:19 15:21 2 mins
6 Yixing 15:34 15:36 2 mins
7 Wawushan 15:53 15:55 2 mins
8 Nanjing South 16:17 16:20 3 mins
9 Bengbu South 17:01 17:03 2 mins
10 Xuzhou East 17:40 17:42 2 mins
11 Ji'nan West 18:46 18:49 3 mins
12 Dezhou East 19:13 19:15 2 mins
13 Tianjin West 20:05 20:05 0 mins

G52 is a G train route originating from Ningbo at 13:50, and arriving at the final destination of Tianjin West at 20:05. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 15 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Wawushan, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Tianjin West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G53
G54
G55
G56
G57
G58
G59
G60
G61
G62
G63
G64

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Yiwu
Haerbin to Tianjin
Shanghai to Beijing
Chengdu to Wuhan
Hangzhou to Wenzhou
Wenling to Shaoxing
Wuxi to Wuhan
Tianjin to Baoding
Beijing to Chengdu
Huaibei to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Nanjing
Haerbin to Manzhouli

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.